madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Paul Young
Advertisement
Paul Young info
Born: 17 January, 1956
Birth Name: Paul Anthony Young
Height: 1.91 (6' 3")
Also Known As: Paul Young, Q-Tips
Spouse: Stacey Smith (23 November 1987 – present) 3 children
Known for: Sixteen Candles , Ruthless People , SAS Band: The Show (video) and more.
Where Paul Young born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Paul Young was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Paul Young was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Paul Young filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Paul Young acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Sixteen Candles - Soundtrack (performer: "Love of the Common People") $6.5M 1984 $20.5M
Ruthless People - Soundtrack (performer: "Wherever I Lay My Hat (That's My Home)") 1986 $71.6M
SAS Band: The Show (video) - Actor 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Betty White photo Betty White
January 17, 1922
Oak Park, Illinois, USA
Naveen Andrews photo Naveen Andrews
January 17, 1969
London, England, UK
Denis O'Hare photo Denis O'Hare
January 17, 1962
Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Steve Harvey photo Steve Harvey
January 17, 1957
Welch, West Virginia, USA
James Earl Jones photo James Earl Jones
January 17, 1931
Arkabutla, Mississippi, USA
Latest Movies
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page