joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Paula Jai Parker
Paula Jai Parker
Advertisement
Paula Jai Parker info
Born: 19 August, 1969
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Also Known As: Paula Jai Parker, Paula Jai Parker-Martin
Spouse: Forrest Martin ( 2005 – present) 1 child
Awards: 3 nominations
Known for: Idlewild , Phone Booth , Ray , High Crimes , Woo and more.
Watch movies with Paula Jai Parker online
Movie Year
Hustle & Flow Hustle & Flow 2005
Where Paula Jai Parker born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Paula Jai Parker was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Paula Jai Parker was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Paula Jai Parker filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Paula Jai Parker acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
High Crimes - Gracie $42M 2002 $14M $41.5M
Ray - Ruth Brown (uncredited) $40M 2004 $20M $75.3M
Idlewild - Rose $15M 2006 $5.75M $12.5M
Phone Booth - Felicia $13M 2002 $15M $46.6M
Woo - Claudette $13M 1998 $2.52M $8.03M
She Hate Me - Evelyn $8M 2004 $55K $365K
Hustle & Flow - Lexus $8M 2005 $8.02M $22.2M
Tales from the Hood - Sissy $6M 1995 $11.8M
Cover - Monica Wilson $3.6M 2007 $30K $62.2K
Friday - Joi $3.5M 1995 $27.9M
Get on the Bus - Jamilia $2.4M 1996 $2.84M $5.73M
The Genius Club - Tatiana $2M 2006
Animal (video) - Reecy $1M 2005
Pastor Jones: The Complete First Season (video) - Actress $75K 2010
My Baby's Daddy - Rolonda 2004 $7.55M $17.3M
Love Chronicles - Sara 2003
The Breaks - Ann 1999
Sprung - Adina 1997 $3M $7.55M
Don't Be a Menace to South Central While Drinking Your Juice in the Hood - Drunk Party Girl 1996 $39.3M
30 Years to Life - Stephanie 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Matthew Perry photo Matthew Perry
August 19, 1969
Williamstown, Massachusetts, USA
Kyra Sedgwick photo Kyra Sedgwick
August 19, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Tammin Sursok photo Tammin Sursok
August 19, 1983
Johannesburg, South Africa
Callum Blue photo Callum Blue
August 19, 1977
London, England, UK
Erika Christensen photo Erika Christensen
August 19, 1982
Seattle, Washington, USA
Latest Movies
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page