joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Paula Marshall
Paula Marshall
Paula Marshall info
Born: 12 June, 1964
Birth Name: Paula Marie Marshall
Height: 1.71 (5' 7½")
Spouse: Danny Nucci (12 October 2003 – present) 1 child
Tom Ardavany (14 October 1989 – 1998) (divorced)
Known for: Hellraiser III: Hell on Earth , I Know Who Killed Me , A Gun, a Car, a Blonde , Cheaper by the Dozen , Warlock: The Armageddon and more.
Watch movies with Paula Marshall online
Paula Marshall biography

This block contains the information about Paula Marshall and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Paula Marshall was born in 1929. She is a famous American writer. Her real name is Paula Burk. She was born in a family of two immigrants from the Barbados island, and though her old childhood she spent in LA, later her performance went under the ancestors’ influence. A long time before she began studying the history of African Americans she was surrounded by unusual smells, things and sounds, and this West India’s legacy has helped her becoming a writer. While being a child she loved reading, she grew up on the bools written by Charles Dickens, William Tekkerey and Henry Fielding. But everything changed when she got a book writtern y Paul Lawrence Dunbar, as she discovered a completely new type of literature for herself, which was different from the other ones that she was seeing before, that was the time when she decided to create something similar. She graduated the Brooklyn College in 1953, after which she changed a lot of jobs while trying to survive, as by that time it was hard for a woman to get a job, especially if she was of an African descent. Later she wrote a book that became very successful, and in 1961 she published her next book that became very famous as well. Later due to her masterpieces she won the McArthur’s prize
Where Paula Marshall born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Paula Marshall was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Paula Marshall was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Paula Marshall filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Paula Marshall acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Cheaper by the Dozen - Tina Shenk $40M 2003 $27.6M $139M
I Know Who Killed Me - Marnie Toland $12M 2007 $3.51M $7.23M
Warlock: The Armageddon - Samantha Ellison $3M 1993 $3.9M
A Gun, a Car, a Blonde - Deborah/Girl In Photograph, Additional Still Photographer 1997
Hellraiser III: Hell on Earth - Terri 1992 $12.5M
Thursday - Christine 1998 $1.97K $1.97K
Greetings (short) - Julie 2010
A Family Thing - Karen 1996 $10.1M
Helping Hand (short) - Michelle 2008
The New Age - Alison Gale 1994 $245K
Break a Leg - Alice on cell phone 2005
Almost Dead - Thanks 1994
Miss Nobody - Cynthia Bardo 2010
That Old Feeling - Molly De Mora 1997 $5.1M $16.3M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jason Mewes photo Jason Mewes
June 12, 1974
Highlands, New Jersey, USA
David Thornton photo David Thornton
June 12, 1953
Cheraw, South Carolina, USA
Kendra Wilkinson photo Kendra Wilkinson
June 12, 1985
San Diego, California, USA
Tim DeKay photo Tim DeKay
June 12, 1963
Ithaca, New York, USA
Frances O'Connor photo Frances O'Connor
June 12, 1967
Wantage, Oxfordshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page