trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Paula Prentiss
Advertisement
Paula Prentiss info
Born: 4 March, 1938
Birth Name: Paula Ragusa
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Spouse: Richard Benjamin (26 October 1961 – present) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Catch, Buddy Buddy , In Harm's Way , Mrs. Winterbourne , The Black Marble and more.
Paula Prentiss biography

This block contains the information about Paula Prentiss and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Discovered by a talent scout at Northwestern University in 1958, Paula Prentiss was signed by Metro Goldwyn Mayer and teamed with Jim Hutton in a string of comedies. She rapidly became one of the best American comediennes of the 1960s. Her funny voice inflexions, free acting style and brunette good looks established her as a leading lady in comedies of the screwball type, although she is very good at dramatic roles, too.
Where Paula Prentiss born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Paula Prentiss was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Paula Prentiss was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Paula Prentiss filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Paula Prentiss acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Mrs. Winterbourne - Maternity nurse (uncredited) $25M 1996 $10.1M
Catch-22 - Nurse Duckett $18M 1970
Buddy Buddy - Celia Clooney $10M 1981 $5M
In Harm's Way - Beverly McConnell 1965
The Black Marble - Sgt. Natalie Zimmerman 1980
The Horizontal Lieutenant - Molly Blue 1962
Managing Meetings (video short) - Hostess 1981
Where the Boys Are - Tuggle Carpenter 1960
Looking for Love - Paula Prentiss 1964
Listening Skills (video short) - Hostess 1981
The Honeymoon Machine - Pam Dunstan 1961
The World of Henry Orient - Stella Dunnworthy 1964
Saturday the 14th - Mary 1981
Bachelor in Paradise - Linda Delavane 1961
What's New Pussycat - Liz 1965
The Stepford Wives - Bobbie Markowe 1975
Follow the Boys - Toni Denham 1963
Man's Favorite Sport? - Abigail Page 1964
The Parallax View - Lee Carter 1974
Born to Win - Veronica 1971
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mykelti Williamson photo Mykelti Williamson
March 4, 1957
Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Margo Harshman photo Margo Harshman
March 4, 1986
San Diego, California, USA
Catherine O'Hara photo Catherine O'Hara
March 4, 1954
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Scott Michael Foster photo Scott Michael Foster
March 4, 1985
Winfield, Illinois, USA
Patsy Kensit
March 4, 1968
Hounslow, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page