Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Paulette Rubinstein
Advertisement
Paulette Rubinstein info
Born: 7 November, 1923
Also Known As: Paulette Rubinstein, Paulette Rubinstein Curtis
Spouse: Jack Curtis (31 December 1964 – September 1970) (his death) 1 child
Known for: What's Eating Gilbert Grape , Frogs for Snakes , Julian Po , HouseSitter , Querelle: A Film About Jean Genet's 'Querelle de Brest' and more.
Paulette Rubinstein biography

This block contains the information about Paulette Rubinstein and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Paulette Rubinstein was born in Brooklyn, New York to a Russian immigrant father and a French immigrant mother. She graduated high school at 16 and went on to study the arts. She went from summer stock with the likes of Zero Mostel and Maureen Stapleton to Broadway with Eddie Albert and Julie Andrews and then segued into translating into English and directing the dubbed English version of several Ingmar Bergman and other films.
Where Paulette Rubinstein born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Paulette Rubinstein was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Paulette Rubinstein was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Paulette Rubinstein filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Paulette Rubinstein acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
What's Eating Gilbert Grape - Group (voice), Group Voices $11M 1993 $9.17M
Querelle: A Film About Jean Genet's 'Querelle de Brest' - Post-production Dialogue Supervisor 1982
HouseSitter - ADR Loop Group 1992 $58.5M
Frogs for Snakes - ADR Loop Group (David Kramer's Looping Group) 1998 $12.2K $20.7K
Julian Po - ADR Artist 1997 $33.1K $33.1K
Fever - Writer (USA version) (as Paulette Rubinstein Curtis) 1970
Heartbreak Hospital - Cleaning Woman 2002 $1.48K $1.48K
A Happening in Hamelin - Voices 1968
For Those I Loved - Actress (voice: English version) (uncredited) 1983
The Flying Matchmaker - Writer (adaptation) 1966
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dakin Matthews
November 7, 1940
Oakland, California, USA
Christopher Knight photo Christopher Knight
November 7, 1957
New York City, New York, USA
Lindsay Duncan
November 7, 1950
Edinburgh, Scotland, UK
Shannon Whirry photo Shannon Whirry
November 7, 1964
Green Lake, Wisconsin, USA
Jason London photo Jason London
November 7, 1972
San Diego, California, USA
Latest Movies
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page