Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Pauley Perrette
Pauley Perrette
Advertisement
Pauley Perrette info
Born: 27 March, 1969
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: "P"
Also Known As: Pauley Perrette, Pauley P., Pauley P
Spouse: Michael Bosman (14 February 2009 – present)
Coyote Shivers (20 October 2000 – 01 February 2006) (divorced)
Awards: 1 win
Known for: The Ring , Potheads: The Movie , The Singularity Is Near (documentary) , A Moment of Grace (short) , Almost Famous and more.
Watch movies with Pauley Perrette online
Movie Year
Almost Famous Almost Famous 2000
Pauley Perrette biography

This block contains the information about Pauley Perrette and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Richard Gere was born in august 1949 in Philadelphia. He is one of five kids in a family of broker and a housewife. When he got his scholarship (he was doing gymnastics in the school?) he went to the University of Massachusetts where he studied the philosophy and drama art for two years. After graduation he worked in the local theater, and at the same time he was giving shows as a member of rock music band. In the beginning of eighties he got interested with the Buddhism, and since that time he is visiting Tibet till current on a regular basis. His debut in the cinema was in 1975when he turned 26, which is not a typical for Hollywood, but he was performing in such a charming manner, that half of the world’s women were in love with him. He woke up as a superstar after the release of “Pretty Woman” movie where he performed the role of a millionaire who got in love with the street girl (Julia Roberts) and who allowed her to change his life completely in just four days. That story was an American version of Cinderella fairy tale. Richard Gere married Cindy Crawford in 1991. He was 42 and she was 25, they were called “The Couple of the Year”. At first they were so in love with each other that they were not noticing people around them. But Cindy couldn’t go through hid addiction to Buddhism and travelling to Tibet. That is why she made an ultimatum, or her or the Tibet. And their marriage after 4 years ended with a divorce. In 2000 was born his first child Homer James Gere. And in 2002 he married his sons mother the actress Carrie Lowell.
Where Pauley Perrette born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Pauley Perrette was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Pauley Perrette was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Pauley Perrette filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Pauley Perrette acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Almost Famous - Alice Wisdom $60M 2000 $2.31M $32.5M
The Ring - Beth $48M 2002 $15M $129M
The Singularity Is Near (documentary) - Ramona $5M 2010
Potheads: The Movie - LuLu $50K 2005
A Moment of Grace (short) - Dr. Grace Peters $50K 2004
Satan Hates You - Marie Flowers 2010
Hoofboy (short) - Actress 1998
To Comfort You (short) - Theresa 2009
Hand on the Pump (short) - Hi-Girl 1998
Cut and Run (short) - Jolene 2004
Civility - Carolyn 2000
Brother Bear - Female Lover Bear (voice) 2003 $292K $85.3M
The American Shame - Associate Producer 2001
Hungry Hearts - Cokie Conner 2002
Ash Tuesday - Gina Mascara 2003
My First Mister - Bebe 2001 $102K $621K
Citizen Lane (documentary) - Herself, Executive Producer, Producer, Director 2010
The Price of Kissing - Renee (as Pauley P.) 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Brenda Song photo Brenda Song
March 27, 1988
Carmichael, California, USA
Julian Glover photo Julian Glover
March 27, 1935
London, England, UK
Talisa Soto photo Talisa Soto
March 27, 1967
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Michael York photo Michael York
March 27, 1942
Fulmer, Buckinghamshire, England, UK
Quentin Tarantino photo Quentin Tarantino
March 27, 1963
Knoxville, Tennessee, USA
Latest Movies
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page