pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Pauline McLynn
Pauline McLynn info
Born: 11 July, 1962
Also Known As: Pauline McLynn, Pauline McGlynn, Pauline Mcglynn, Pauline Mclynn
Spouse: Richard Cooke (07 September 1997 – present)
Awards: 2 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: Angela's Ashes , Far and Away , An Everlasting Piece , Iris , Quills and more.
Pauline McLynn biography

This block contains the information about Pauline McLynn and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

She is the eldest of three children. Her mother is an art teacher and painter, and her father is a car parts salesman. She went to Trinity College at Dublin University, where she studied the History of Art, and English Literature. She began acting at school and continued it at University.
Where Pauline McLynn born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Pauline McLynn was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Pauline McLynn was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Pauline McLynn filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Pauline McLynn acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Far and Away - Prostitute $30M 1992 $58.9M
Angela's Ashes - Aunt Aggie $25M 1999 $54.6K $13M
An Everlasting Piece - Gerty $14M 2000 $9.13K $75.1K
Quills - Mademoiselle Clairwill (as Pauline Mclynn) $13.5M 2000 $249K $7.06M
Iris - Maureen (as Pauline McGlynn) $5.5M 2001 $23.1K $5.58M
Hell's Pavement - Joan O'Connor 2009
My Friend Joe - Ms. Doyle 1996
O (short) - Anne 2005
Joey's Christmas (short) - Actress 1994
Gypo - Helen 2005
Guiltrip - Joan 1995
The Calling - Sister Hilda 2009
Electricity (short) - Lydia Lipp 1997
Gina and Stella (short) - Actress 2002
The Most Fertile Man in Ireland - Maeve 2000
When Brendan Met Trudy - Nuala 2000 $42.1K $132K
Heidi - Aunt Detie 2005
Nora - Miss Kennedy 2000 $12.3K $12.3K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Justin Chambers photo Justin Chambers
July 11, 1970
Springfield, Ohio, USA
Michael Rosenbaum photo Michael Rosenbaum
July 11, 1972
Oceanside, New York, USA
Connor Paolo photo Connor Paolo
July 11, 1990
New York City, New York, USA
Bruce McGill photo Bruce McGill
July 11, 1950
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Stephen Lang photo Stephen Lang
July 11, 1952
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page