jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Pauly Shore
Pauly Shore
Advertisement
Pauly Shore info
Born: 1 February, 1968
Birth Name: Paul Montgomery Shore
Height: 1.71 (5' 7½")
Nickname: The Weasel
Also Known As: Pauly Shore, Pauley Shore, Eugene Shore
Awards: 5 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: Dr. Dolittle: Million Dollar Mutts (video) , Bio, Class Act , Phantom of the Mall: Eric's Revenge , The Wash and more.
Pauly Shore biography

This block contains the information about Pauly Shore and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Pauly Shore is a wonderful comedian who was performing in stand up comedy who felt the taste of fame in nineties, after what he started his own show on the MTV channel. The project has became a real hit. The program was there for four years and was a real blockbuster. In 1988 he began performing various supporting roles, though in 1992 after performing in a popular movie with Brendan Fraser the actor has totally shown his all talent. After such a breakthrough he started getting roles in different comedies. But all of his humor in those movies was not funny for the public, and they were mostly considering it as something silly. Later he started performing in a sitcom but the critics were very negative regarding that point. Right now Shore is a regular guest on the show by Howard Stern, and also on the evening live show with David Letterman and Craig Kilburn. And also Polly keeps touring throughout the entire country as a comedian while trying to survive in this sphere during his entire life. He was born in Beverly Hills in 1986. Between the graduates of that school were many famous people who later became stars. Pauly is a vegetarian. His good friends are: Jason Muse and Kevin Smith. Currently he is living in LA.
Where Pauly Shore born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Pauly Shore was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Pauly Shore was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Pauly Shore filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Pauly Shore acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bio-Dome - Bud Macintosh $15M 1996 $26.8M
Class Act - Julian Thomas (uncredited), Soundtrack (writer: "Lisa, Lisa (The One I Adore)") (performer: "Lisa, Lisa (The One I Adore)") $7.5M 1992 $13.3M
Dr. Dolittle: Million Dollar Mutts (video) - Cat (voice) $6M 2009
The Wash - Man in Trunk $4M 2001 $2.88M $10.1M
Phantom of the Mall: Eric's Revenge - Buzz $3M 1989
Natural Born Komics (video) - Himself, Writer, Producer, Director $500K 2007
Stonerville - Rod Hardbone $400K 2011
For Keeps? - Retro 1988 $17.5M
Last Day Dream (short) - Fistfighter 2009
18 Again! - Barrett 1988 $2.57M
Wedding Band - Nicky 1990
Rock & Read (video short) - The Host 1989
Encino Man - Stoney Brown 1992 $40.7M
Son in Law - Crawl, Soundtrack (performer: "Thank God I'm a Country Boy" (uncredited)) 1993 $36.4M
Adopted - Pauly Shore, Writer (story), Producer, Director 2009
In the Army Now - Bones Conway 1994 $28.9M
Why Men Go Gay in L.A. - Actor 2009
An Extremely Goofy Movie (video) - Bobby Zimmeruski (voice) 2000
Lost Angels - Kid #3 (as Pauley Shore) 1989 $1.25M
Red Letters - Anthony Griglio (uncredited) 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Heather Morris photo Heather Morris
February 1, 1987
Thousand Oaks, California, USA
Michael C. Hall photo Michael C. Hall
February 1, 1971
Raleigh, North Carolina, USA
Lauren Conrad photo Lauren Conrad
February 1, 1986
Laguna Beach, California, USA
Brian Krause photo Brian Krause
February 1, 1969
El Toro, California, USA
Max Ryan photo Max Ryan
February 1, 1967
England, UK
Latest Movies
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page