demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Paz de la Huerta
Paz de la Huerta
Advertisement
Paz de la Huerta info
Born: 3 September, 1984
Also Known As: Paz de la Huerta, Paz De La Huerta
Known for: Riding in Cars with Boys , The Cider House Rules , A Walk to Remember , The Object of My Affection , Deception and more.
Paz de la Huerta biography

This block contains the information about Paz de la Huerta and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Maria de la Paz Elizabeth Sofia Adriana de la Huerta is the real name of the American actress and model- Paz de ka Huerta who was born in the beginning of September 1984 in the glorious city which was build of marble and stone only, and that is famous due to its tall sky scratches- New York. She was born in New York, and was studying in the local youth school in Soho. As a model she worked for such famous fashion designers, as: “Alberta Ferrety”, “Uniqo” and “Wolford”. In October 2003 she appeared on the cover of New York Times magazine and was highly met by the critics and the public, who welcomed her as a gorgeous woman and model. In 2008 she performed in the famous movie “No Air”, in 2009 she played in the film “The limit of Control” which was directed by Jim Grampus, and in “The entrance to the Emptiness” by Gaspar Noah. Currently she is working in the TV show directed by Martin Scorsese which is called “The Underground Emperor”. She became famous due to performing in such movies as: “Hurry to Love” in 2002, “The Contacts list” in 2008, “The Limit of Control” in 2009 and in a few others, but those were some small roles already.
Where Paz de la Huerta born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Paz de la Huerta was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Paz de la Huerta was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Paz de la Huerta filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Paz de la Huerta acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Riding in Cars with Boys - Phone Call Flirt $48M 2001 $10.4M $29.8M
Deception - List Member #1 $25M 2008 $2.31M $4.6M
The Cider House Rules - Mary Agnes $24M 1999 $110K $57.5M
The Object of My Affection - 13-Year-Old Sally $15M 1998 $9.73M $29.1M
A Walk to Remember - Tracie (as Paz De La Huerta) $11M 2002 $12.2M $41.2M
Choke - Nico (as Paz De La Huerta) $3M 2008 $1.32M $2.93M
Neal Cassady - Tonya Novak $1.1M 2007
Bringing Rain - Dakota Cunningham $150K 2003
Enter the Void - Linda 2009 $43.7K $336K
Looking for an Echo - Nicole Delgado (as Paz De La Huerta) 2000 $8K $8K
Homework - Sara 2004
Rick - Vicki 2003
Fierce People - Jilly 2005 $20K $85.4K
Light and the Sufferer - Annette 2004
The Guitar - Constance 'Cookie' Clemente 2008
Luminous Motion - Beatrice 1998 $9.28K $51.4K
Nothing Personal (short) - Tess 2009
A Girl's Guide to the Galaxy (short) - Maxie 2002
The Limits of Control - Nude 2009 $55.8K $425K
Chelsea Walls - Girl (as Paz De La Huerta) 2001 $10K $59.7K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Eileen Brennan photo Eileen Brennan
September 3, 1932
Los Angeles, California, USA
Charlie Sheen photo Charlie Sheen
September 3, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Nichole Hiltz photo Nichole Hiltz
September 3, 1978
Hanover, Massachusetts, USA
Garrett Hedlund photo Garrett Hedlund
September 3, 1984
Roseau, Minnesota, USA
Costas Mandylor photo Costas Mandylor
September 3, 1962
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Latest Movies
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page