joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Peggy O'Shea
Advertisement
Peggy O'Shea info
Born: 19 May, 1928
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Also Known As: Peggy O'Shea, Margaret O'Shea
Awards: 1 win & 5 nominations
Known for: Say a Little Prayer , Directions (short) and more.
Where Peggy O'Shea born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Peggy O'Shea was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Peggy O'Shea was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Peggy O'Shea filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Peggy O'Shea acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Say a Little Prayer - Song Mimer 1993
Directions (short) - Old Lady 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
James Fox photo James Fox
May 19, 1939
London, England, UK
Rebecca Hall photo Rebecca Hall
May 19, 1982
London, England, UK
Peter Mayhew photo Peter Mayhew
May 19, 1944
Barnes, England, UK
Drew Fuller photo Drew Fuller
May 19, 1980
Atherton, California, USA
Sanoe Lake photo Sanoe Lake
May 19, 1979
Kauai, Hawaii, USA
Latest Movies
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page