Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Pej Vahdat
Pej Vahdat
Pej Vahdat info
Born: 10 April, 1982
Birth Name: Pejman Vahdat
Height: 1.83 (6')
Known for: A Separate Tribe (short) , El Superstar: The Unlikely Rise of Juan Frances , Groupie , The Butcher and more.
Pej Vahdat biography

This block contains the information about Pej Vahdat and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Pejman Vahdat was born in April 1982" in San Jose, California, that is also the place where he grew up. He has a Iranian and German provenience. In the childhood he lived for some time with the family in Frankfurt. In the College located in San Diego he was addicted to tennis on a provessional level. The same place he has finished his education. Being a child he started attending courses of Drama art, where he found his aim for live. In 2003 he debut in a episode role of the show "Main Hospital". In November 2008 he participated in a casting for a role in the "Bones" TV show.
Where Pej Vahdat born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Pej Vahdat was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Pej Vahdat was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Pej Vahdat filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Pej Vahdat acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Butcher - Chip $750K 2006
A Separate Tribe (short) - Stranger 2008
El Superstar: The Unlikely Rise of Juan Frances - Amir 2008 $2.33K $2.33K
Groupie - Clerk 2010
Pej Vahdat video

This part provides videos with Pej Vahdat. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Bones special moments behind the scenes

Pej Vahdat greets fans at the 2nd Annual Fuck Cancer at B...

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Shay Mitchell photo Shay Mitchell
April 10, 1987
Toronto, Canada
Alex Pettyfer photo Alex Pettyfer
April 10, 1990
Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Michael Pitt photo Michael Pitt
April 10, 1981
West Orange, New Jersey, USA
Haley Joel Osment photo Haley Joel Osment
April 10, 1988
Los Angeles, California, USA
Steven Seagal photo Steven Seagal
April 10, 1951
Lansing, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page