jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Advertisement
Penelope Ann Miller
Penelope Ann Miller
Advertisement
Penelope Ann Miller info
Born: 13 January, 1964
Birth Name: Penelope Andrea Miller
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: Penelope Ann Miller, Penelope Miller
Spouse: James Patrick Huggins (28 May 2000 – present) 2 children
Will Arnett (09 December 1994 – 1995) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 2 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: Chaplin , Along Came a Spider , Carlito's Way , The Relic , Kindergarten Cop and more.
Watch movies with Penelope Ann Miller online
Movie Year
The Artist The Artist 2012
Penelope Ann Miller biography

This block contains the information about Penelope Ann Miller and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Penelope Ann Miller was born in 1964 in America. She graduated the Menlot College. By the time she was eighteen Miller left her hometown, and was lucky enough to get Daisy’s role in the play “Biloxy –Blues” that was directed by Neil Simon, later the entire stud of the play was honored with the “Tony” award for their wonderful performance. In 1989 the actress came back to the Broadway, while playing the main Emily’s role in the play “In our city”. She was highly marked by the critics for performing thise role, and later she was invited to play in another movie, where her partner of the motion set was Robert de Niro. In 1992 she played in a movie directed by Richard Attenboro, in which she performed a role of a star of the silent movies. In 1990 the Chicago’s association of the cinema critics has named Miller as the most promising actress, and the same year she entered the Book’s Cinema Club in NY, where she was declared as one of the most promising young stars. The actress is married and has a few children, usually she likes spending her free time with the family that is why at some point she realized that she is not able to give as much attention to her family as needed that is why she decided to leave her carrier in order to dedicate herself completely to her family.
Where Penelope Ann Miller born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Penelope Ann Miller was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Penelope Ann Miller was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Penelope Ann Miller filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Penelope Ann Miller acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Relic - Dr. Margo Green $40M 1997 $9.06M $33.9M
Chaplin - Edna Purviance $31M 1992 $9.49M
Carlito's Way - Gail $30M 1993 $36.9M
Along Came a Spider - Elizabeth Rose $28M 2001 $16.7M $74.1M
Kindergarten Cop - Joyce Palmieri/Rachel Crisp $26M 1990 $91.5M
The Shadow - Margo Lane $25M 1994 $32.1M
Biloxi Blues - Daisy $20M 1988 $43.2M
Forever Lulu - Claire Clifton $20M 2000
The Messengers - Denise $16M 2007 $14.7M $35.4M
Blonde Ambition - Debra $10M 2007 $1.77K $5.56K
Break Up - Grace $9M 1998
Saving Grace B. Jones - Bea Bretthorse $3.5M 2009
Chapter Zero - Cassandra $1.5M 1999
Adventures in Babysitting - Brenda 1987 $34.4M
Awakenings - Paula 1990 $52.1M
Downtown - Lori Mitchell 1990 $2.35M
The Freshman - Tina Sabatini 1990 $21.5M
Dead Bang - Linda 1989 $8.13M
Big Top Pee-wee - Winnie 1988 $15.1M
Hotshot - Mary (as Penelope Miller) 1987
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Liam Hemsworth photo Liam Hemsworth
January 13, 1990
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Ross McCall photo Ross McCall
January 13, 1976
Port Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Michael Peña photo Michael Peña
January 13, 1976
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Jill Wagner photo Jill Wagner
January 13, 1979
Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA
Patrick Dempsey photo Patrick Dempsey
January 13, 1966
Lewiston, Maine, USA
Latest Movies
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page