pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Advertisement
Perrey Reeves
Perrey Reeves
Advertisement
Perrey Reeves info
Born: 30 November, 1970
Height: 1.66 (5' 5½")
Also Known As: Perrey Reeves, Perry Reeves
Awards: 3 nominations
Known for: Mr. & Mrs. Smith , Undiscovered , Old School , Smoke Signals , American Dreamz and more.
Watch movies with Perrey Reeves online
Perrey Reeves biography

This block contains the information about Perrey Reeves and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Perrey Reeves was born by the end of November 1970. She is a famous actress who is working in the sphere of cinema and television. She is mostly famous due to performing one of the main roles in a popular TV show on the HBO channel. She grew up in a rural area of the New Hampshire state with her family, but later she moved with her family to New York, where she became being interested with the work on the television. She was studying mostly in Europe; she spent a few years in France and a few years in Italy, where she studied in Ivy League. Till the time she entered a college in USA. Later she began appearing on the stage of the local theatre and her performance was so good, that she was invited to play a role in a dramatic show on the television. Later she was invited to play in “Grey’s Anatomy” which became a total breakthrough point in her carrier and made her famous. It was a real surprise for her at the beginning when she was walking in the street and people were calling her by name and asking for an autograph. At the beginning she liked living in this atmosphere, but later it became very hard for her, as she was not able to have a private life. Currently the actress is in a relationship but the name of her man she keeps secret in order to protect him from paparazzi.
Where Perrey Reeves born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Perrey Reeves was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Perrey Reeves was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Perrey Reeves filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Perrey Reeves acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Mr. & Mrs. Smith - Jessie - Associate #4 $110M 2005 $50.3M $186M
Old School - Marissa Jones $24M 2003 $17.5M $74.6M
American Dreamz - Marni $19M 2006 $3.67M $7.16M
Undiscovered - Michelle $9M 2005 $676K $1.05M
Smoke Signals - Holly $2M 1998 $43.6K $6.72M
Fugly! - Penny $1M 2011
Crossing the Bridge - Special Thanks 1992 $480K
Child's Play 3 - Kristen De Silva 1991 $15M
Vicious Circle - Sgt. Berger 2009
An American Affair - Adrienne Stafford 2009
The Suburbans - Amanda 1999 $5.8K $5.8K
Kicking and Screaming - Amy 1995 $705K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Elisha Cuthbert photo Elisha Cuthbert
November 30, 1982
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Gael García Bernal photo Gael García Bernal
November 30, 1978
Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Ben Stiller photo Ben Stiller
November 30, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Clémence Poésy photo Clémence Poésy
November 30, 1982
Meudon, Hauts-de-Seine, France
Mandy Patinkin photo Mandy Patinkin
November 30, 1952
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page