Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Pete Hamill
Advertisement
Pete Hamill info
Born: 24 June, 1935
Birth Name: Peter Hamill
Also Known As: Pete Hamill, Peter Hamill
Spouse: Fukiko Aoki (? – present) 2 children
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: The Yellow Handkerchief , The Insider , The Yellow Handkerchief , Bowling for Columbine (documentary) , King of New York and more.
Watch movies with Pete Hamill online
Movie Year
The Insider The Insider 1999
Pete Hamill biography

This block contains the information about Pete Hamill and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Started his career at the New York Post in 1960. He has written for numerous national magazines, has worked as a syndicated columnist, and was most recently editor in chief of the New York Daily News. His books include eight novels, two collections of stories, and A Drinking Life, his bestselling memoir.
Where Pete Hamill born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Pete Hamill was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Pete Hamill was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Pete Hamill filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Pete Hamill acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Insider - NY Times Reporter $90M 1999 $6.71M $29M
The Yellow Handkerchief - Writer (story) $15.5M 2008 $37.3K $317K
Bowling for Columbine (documentary) - Thanks $4M 2002 $209K $21.2M
King of New York - Pete Hamill 1990 $2.55M
The Yellow Handkerchief - Writer (novel) 1977
Exposed - Guest at Party 1983
'Doc' - Writer (written by) 1971
Badge 373 - Writer (writer), Reporter 1973
Some Mother's Son - Special Thanks 1996 $114K $608K
Brothers... On Holy Ground (documentary) - Writer (writer) 2003
One Fine Day - Frank Burroughs 1996 $6.23M $46.1M
French Connection II - Writer (uncredited) 1975
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Iain Glen photo Iain Glen
June 24, 1961
Edinburgh, Scotland, UK
Minka Kelly photo Minka Kelly
June 24, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Joe Penny photo Joe Penny
June 24, 1956
London, England, UK
Tommy 'Tiny' Lister photo Tommy 'Tiny' Lister
June 24, 1958
Compton, California, USA
Sheetal Sheth photo Sheetal Sheth
June 24, 1976
Phillipsburg, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page