pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Pete Landis
Advertisement
Pete Landis info
Born: 18 January, 1982
Birth Name: Peter Major Landis
Height: 1.77 (5' 9½")
Known for: The Next Three Days , 10th & Wolf , Shannon's Rainbow , The Screening and more.
Where Pete Landis born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Pete Landis was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Pete Landis was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Pete Landis filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Pete Landis acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Next Three Days - Waiter $35M 2010 $6.54M $21.1M
Shannon's Rainbow - Caterer $8.5M 2009
10th & Wolf - Pistol Pete (uncredited) $8M 2006 $20.8K $53.5K
The Screening - Stunts $138K 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Britt McKillip
January 18, 1991
British Columbia, Canada
Jay Chou photo Jay Chou
January 18, 1979
Taipei, Taiwan
Morgan York photo Morgan York
January 18, 1993
Burbank, California, USA
Antje Traue photo Antje Traue
January 18, 1981
Mittweida, Germany
Kevin Costner photo Kevin Costner
January 18, 1955
Lynwood, California, USA
Latest Movies
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page