pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Peter Aalbæk Jensen
Peter Aalbæk Jensen info
Born: 8 April, 1956
Also Known As: Peter Aalbжk Jensen, Еlen, Peter, Peter Еlbжk, Peter Еlbжk Jensen, Peter A. Jensen
Awards: 2 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: Dancer in the Dark , Manderlay , Antichrist , Dogville , Mammoth and more.
Where Peter Aalbæk Jensen born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Peter Aalbæk Jensen was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Peter Aalbæk Jensen was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Peter Aalbæk Jensen filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Peter Aalbæk Jensen acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Manderlay - Executive Producer $14.2M 2005 $15.1K $74.2K
Dancer in the Dark - Executive Producer $12.8M 2000 $91.6K $4.16M
Antichrist - Executive Producer $11M 2009 $71.4K $397K
Mammoth - Co-producer $10M 2009 $4.53K $8.53K
Dogville - Executive Producer $10M 2003 $88.9K $1.53M
The Woman That Dreamed About a Man - Executive Producer $4M 2010
The Idiots - Executive Producer $2.5M 1998 $7.24K $7.24K
Restless Souls - Executive Producer $1.5M 2005
We Are the Champions - Executive Producer $1.5M 2005
One Hell of a Christmas - Executive Producer $400K 2002
Glasblеsarns barn - Co-producer 1998
Kass kukub kдppadele - Co-producer 1999
Pink Prison (video) - Executive Producer 1999
A Summer Tale - Co-producer 2000
The Geography of Fear - Co-producer 2000
Bornholms stemme - Dumpo (as Peter A. Jensen) 1999
Show Me Love - Co-producer 1998 $17.1K $169K
Besat - Executive Producer 1999
I Wonder Who's Kissing You Now - Producer 1998
Love Fools - Co-producer 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Taylor Kitsch
April 8, 1981
Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada
Sung Kang photo Sung Kang
April 8, 1972
Gainesville, Georgia, USA
Emma Caulfield photo Emma Caulfield
April 8, 1973
San Diego, California, USA
John Schneider photo John Schneider
April 8, 1960
Mount Kisco, New York, USA
Rachel Roberts photo Rachel Roberts
April 8, 1978
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Latest Movies
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page