pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Peter Abbay
Advertisement
Peter Abbay info
Born: 3 May, 1966
Birth Name: Peter Martin Jewitt
Known for: Manhattan Minutiae , Ms. 45 , Last Stop for Paul , Truth Be Told (short) and more.
Peter Abbay biography

This block contains the information about Peter Abbay and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in Brooklyn, New York - studied at HB Studio in New York City 13th Street Repertory Theater/N.Y.C. Company member - various productions. Written several plays, produced at various venues in New York. Was a recurring character named Logan on the soap Another World in 1996. Recently co-starred in Manhattan Minutiae (a nominee at The Park City - Music in Film Festival - 2005) as R.C. - general release date not yet known.
Where Peter Abbay born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Peter Abbay was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Peter Abbay was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Peter Abbay filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Peter Abbay acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Manhattan Minutiae - RC $250K 2006
Ms. 45 - Mr. Death $62K 1981
Truth Be Told (short) - Casting Director #5 $10K 2006
Last Stop for Paul - Mr. Konkal 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Bobby Cannavale photo Bobby Cannavale
May 3, 1971
Union City, New Jersey, USA
Dulé Hill photo Dulé Hill
May 3, 1975
Orange, New Jersey, USA
Ann B. Davis photo Ann B. Davis
May 3, 1926
Schenectady, New York, USA
Rob Brydon photo Rob Brydon
May 3, 1965
Swansea, Wales, UK
Christina Hendricks photo Christina Hendricks
May 3, 1975
Knoxville, Tennessee, USA
Latest Movies
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page