Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Peter Breck
Peter Breck
Advertisement
Peter Breck info
Born: 13 March, 1929
Birth Name: Joseph Peter Breck
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Nickname: Buddy
Spouse: Diana Bourne (11 June 1960 – present) 1 child
Known for: Decoy , Benji , The Crawling Hand , Lulu , Shock Corridor and more.
Peter Breck biography

This block contains the information about Peter Breck and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Primarily remembered as Barbara Stanwyck's rugged middle son, Nick Barkley, the handsome and strapping "loose cannon" on the popular action-driven TV western The Big Valley, actor Peter Breck is a survivor who has gone through the ups and downs of not only his own personal life, but this tough business they call acting. Like Nick, Peter has maintained a strong, positive outlook and still shows the fighter in him in a career that has touched on five decades.
Where Peter Breck born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Peter Breck was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Peter Breck was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Peter Breck filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Peter Breck acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Decoy - Wellington $4M 1995
Benji - Dr. Chapman $500K 1974 $39.6M
The Crawling Hand - Steve Curan $100K 1963
Shock Corridor - Johnny Barrett 1963
Lulu - Actor 1996
Thunder Road - Stacey Gouge (uncredited) 1958
Enemy Action - Gen. Turner 1999
I Want to Live! - Ben Miranda (uncredited) 1958
Highway 61 - Mr. Watson 1991 $292K
The Wild and the Innocent - Chip 1959
Lad: A Dog - Stephen Tremayne 1962
Terminal City Ricochet - Ross Glimore 1990
Portrait of a Mobster - Frank Brennan 1961
Hootenanny Hoot - Ted Grover 1963
Jiminy Glick in Lalawood - Tibor 2004 $25.7K $25.7K
The Glory Guys - Lt. Bunny Hodges 1965
Red Nightmare (short) - Russian Officer 1962
The Sword and the Sorcerer - King Leonidas 1982 $39.1M
The Unnamable II: The Statement of Randolph Carter - Sheriff Hatch 1993
The Beatniks - Mooney 1960
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Common photo Common
March 13, 1972
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Kaya Scodelario
March 13, 1992
London, England, UK
Dana Delany
March 13, 1956
New York City, New York, USA
William H. Macy photo William H. Macy
March 13, 1950
Miami, Florida, USA
Danny Masterson photo Danny Masterson
March 13, 1976
Long Island, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page