demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Peter Capaldi
Peter Capaldi
Advertisement
Peter Capaldi info
Born: 14 April, 1958
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Peter Capaldi, Peter Capadli
Spouse: Elaine Collins (? – present) 1 child
Awards: Won Oscar. Another 5 wins & 9 nominations
Known for: Modigliani , Smilla's Sense of Snow , Dangerous Liaisons , Bean , Max and more.
Watch movies with Peter Capaldi online
Peter Capaldi biography

This block contains the information about Peter Capaldi and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Brought up in Glasgow, Scotland, Peter Capaldi attended drama classes and was accepted into the Glasgow School of Art. While studying there he secured his breakthrough role in Local Hero.
Where Peter Capaldi born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Peter Capaldi was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Peter Capaldi was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Peter Capaldi filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Peter Capaldi acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Smilla's Sense of Snow - Birgo Lander $35M 1997 $107K $2.22M
Bean - Gareth $22M 1997 $2.26M $45.3M
Modigliani - Jean Cocteau (as Peter Capadli) $14M 2004 $1.97K $195K
Dangerous Liaisons - Azolan $14M 1988 $34.7M
Max - David Cohn $11M 2002 $30.2K $527K
The Best Man - Priest $11M 2005
House of 9 - Max Roy $6M 2005
Shooting Fish - Mr. Gilzean $3M 1997 $56.2K $302K
The Lair of the White Worm - Angus Flint $2.5M 1988 $1.19M
Soft Top Hard Shoulder - Gavin Bellini, Writer (writer) $350K 1993
December Bride - Young Sorleyson 1991 $70.3K
The Love Child - Actor 1987
Local Hero - Danny Oldsen 1983
Turtle Diary - Assistant Keeper 1985 $2.16M
Living Apart Together - Joe 1982
Mrs Caldicot's Cabbage War - Derek 2000
Franz Kafka's It's a Wonderful Life (short) - Director, Writer (writer) 1995
Isolation - Thanks 2005
Captives - Simon 1994
Wild Country - Father Steve 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Julie Christie photo Julie Christie
April 14, 1941
Chabua, Assam, India
Gina McKee photo Gina McKee
April 14, 1961
Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, England, UK
Anthony Michael Hall photo Anthony Michael Hall
April 14, 1968
West Roxbury, Massachusetts, USA
Abigail Breslin photo Abigail Breslin
April 14, 1996
New York City, New York, USA
Sarah Michelle Gellar photo Sarah Michelle Gellar
April 14, 1977
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page