pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Peter Cleall
Peter Cleall
Peter Cleall info
Born: 16 March, 1944
Also Known As: Peter Cleall, Peter Cleoll, Peter Cleal
Known for: Carry on Teacher , Blood Fiend , Confessions of a Pop Performer , Please Sir! , Il toro and more.
Peter Cleall biography

This block contains the information about Peter Cleall and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Peter Cleall was born in Finchley Middlesex. Trained as an actor at E15 Acting School. Worked at many theatres throughout the country also variety of roles in film and television. Now theatrical agent at Pelham Associates. Two sons from first marriage - Miles and Damian. Now married to Dione Inman - two sons Dan and Spencer.
Where Peter Cleall born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Peter Cleall was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Peter Cleall was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Peter Cleall filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Peter Cleall acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Il toro - U.N. Agriculture Minister 1994
Blood Fiend - Jean (as Peter Cleoll) 1967
Carry on Teacher - Schoolboy (uncredited) 1959
Please Sir! - Eric Duffy 1971
Confessions of a Pop Performer - Nutter Normington (Kipper) 1975
Adventures of a Plumber's Mate - Carson 1978
Under the Doctor - Wilkins, Butler 1976
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jerry Lewis photo Jerry Lewis
March 16, 1926
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Brooke Burns photo Brooke Burns
March 16, 1978
Dallas, Texas, USA
Madison Riley photo Madison Riley
March 16, 1990
Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
Tim Kang photo Tim Kang
March 16, 1973
San Francisco, California, USA
Alexandra Daddario photo Alexandra Daddario
March 16, 1986
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page