trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Peter Coyote
Peter Coyote
Advertisement
Peter Coyote info
Born: 10 October, 1941
Birth Name: Rachmil Pinchus Ben Mosha Cohon
Height: 1.91 (6' 3")
Spouse: Stefanie Pleet ( 1998 – present)
Marilyn McCann (24 April 1977 – January 1998) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy. Another 3 wins
Known for: Sphere , Patch Adams , Erin Brockovich , Femme Fatale , Random Hearts and more.
Watch movies with Peter Coyote online
Movie Year
The Gundown The Gundown 2011
Where Peter Coyote born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Peter Coyote was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Peter Coyote was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Peter Coyote filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Peter Coyote acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Sphere - Captain Harold C. Barnes $75M 1998 $16.6M $37M
Random Hearts - Cullen Chandler $64M 1999 $13M $31.1M
Erin Brockovich - Kurt Potter $52M 2000 $28.1M $126M
Patch Adams - Bill Davis $50M 1998 $25.3M $135M
Femme Fatale - Watts $35M 2002 $2.78M $6.59M
Bon voyage - Alex Winckler $20M 2003 $27.5K $2.35M
Unforgettable - Don Bresler $18M 1996 $2.78M
Jagged Edge - Thomas Krasny $15M 1985 $40.5M
Resurrecting the Champ - Ike Epstein $13M 2007 $1.66M $3.17M
A Little Trip to Heaven - Frank $12M 2005
A Walk to Remember - Reverend Sullivan $11M 2002 $12.2M $41.2M
E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial - Keys $10.5M 1982 $11.9M $435M
More Dogs Than Bones - Detective Darren Cody $7M 2000
Dr. Dolittle: Tail to the Chief (video) - President Sterling $6M 2008
Return of the Living Dead: Necropolis - Uncle Charles $6M 2005
Bitter Moon - Oscar $5M 1992 $1.86M
Shadow of Fear - Congressman Henderson $5M 2004
Last Will - Judge Garner $5M 2010
Hope & Redemption: The Lena Baker Story - Elliot Arthur $2.5M 2008
The Harimaya Bridge - Albert Tunney $2M 2009 $1.23K $52.1K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jodi Lyn O'Keefe photo Jodi Lyn O'Keefe
October 10, 1978
Cliffwood Beach, New Jersey, USA
Bradley Whitford photo Bradley Whitford
October 10, 1959
Madison, Wisconsin, USA
Jodi Benson photo Jodi Benson
October 10, 1961
Rockford, Illinois, USA
Manu Bennett photo Manu Bennett
October 10, 1969
New Zealand
Dan Stevens
October 10, 1982
Croydon, Surrey, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page