jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Peter Cullen
Advertisement
Peter Cullen info
Born: 28 July, 1941
Birth Name: Peter Claver Cullen
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Watch movies with Peter Cullen online
Peter Cullen biography

This block contains the information about Peter Cullen and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Peter Cullen, the actor is stating the he was the person who has invented the voice of the main robot in the blockbuster movie about cars which were transforming into robots. Peter is the son of the famous stunt performer Clay Cullen. Peter is the man who voiced Mario, in the mega popular computer game, and also he is the person who was the co leader of the Saturday night show. Peter Clever Cullen is a Canadian actor who is mostly famous due to voicing various famous characters in all kinds of genres, such as: movies, video games, or even in cartoons. His parents were Peter and Muriel McCann. Peter graduated the Canadian National Theatre School. In eighties and in nineties he appeared in a row of various TV shows. Between many other TV shows and movies he also voiced various advertising commercials. Later he moved to Montreal, where he was leading his own show on the radio, and at the same time he was working as a DJ in one of the most famous night clubs in the city. It is interesting to know that his favorite role was performing Optimum Prime, and this role he has dedicated to his brother Larry who went through the war in Vietnam and died in March 2011 at the age of seventy. In the spare time the actor enjoys spending time with his family and friends.
Where Peter Cullen born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Peter Cullen was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Peter Cullen was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sally Struthers photo Sally Struthers
July 28, 1948
Portland, Oregon, USA
Darryl Hickman photo Darryl Hickman
July 28, 1931
Hollywood, California, USA
Dustin Milligan photo Dustin Milligan
July 28, 1985
Yellowknife, Northwest Territories, Canada
Georgia Engel photo Georgia Engel
July 28, 1948
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Dey Young photo Dey Young
July 28, 1955
Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page