trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Peter Dante
Peter Dante
Advertisement
Peter Dante info
Born: 16 December, 1968
Birth Name: Peter Francis Dante
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Spouse: Cynthia Pett-Dante (? – ?) 1 child
Known for: I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry , 50 First Dates , Stuck on You , Mr. Deeds , Little Nicky and more.
Watch movies with Peter Dante online
Where Peter Dante born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Peter Dante was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Peter Dante was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Peter Dante filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Peter Dante acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry - Tony Paroni, Soundtrack (performer: "Freedom '90") $85M 2007 $34.2M $120M
Little Nicky - Peter $80M 2000 $16.1M $39.4M
50 First Dates - Security Guard $75M 2004 $45.1M $121M
Stuck on You - Officer J.J. Hill $55M 2003 $9.41M $33.8M
Mr. Deeds - Murph $50M 2002 $37.2M $126M
Big Daddy - Tommy Grayton $34.2M 1999 $41.5M $163M
The Waterboy - Gee Grenouille $23M 1998 $39.4M $161M
Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo - Soundtrack (performer: "Somethin' Stupid") $22M 2005 $9.63M $22.3M
Costa Rican Summer - Dinger $2M 2010
Matters of Consequence - Peter $150K 1999
Dummy - Special Thanks 2002 $30.1K $71.3K
The Wedding Singer - David's Friend, Playback Singer 1998 $21.9M $80.2M
El santuario - Actor 2003
Strange Wilderness - Danny Gutierrez 2008 $3M $6.56M
Grandma's Boy - Dante, Associate Producer 2006 $3.01M $6.09M
Eight Crazy Nights - Foot Locker Guy (voice) 2002 $9.43M $23.4M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Bryce Robinson photo Bryce Robinson
December 16, 1999
Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
Xander Berkeley photo Xander Berkeley
December 16, 1955
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Krysten Ritter photo Krysten Ritter
December 16, 1981
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania, USA
Benjamin Bratt photo Benjamin Bratt
December 16, 1963
San Francisco, California, USA
Ben Cross photo Ben Cross
December 16, 1947
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page