demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Peter Dobson
Peter Dobson
Advertisement
Peter Dobson info
Born: 19 July, 1964
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Also Known As: Peter Dobson, Derek Hoyle
Known for: Poolhall Junkies , Protecting the King , Forrest Gump , Drowning Mona , The Frighteners and more.
Watch movies with Peter Dobson online
Movie Year
Forrest Gump Forrest Gump 1994
Where Peter Dobson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Peter Dobson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Peter Dobson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Peter Dobson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Peter Dobson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Forrest Gump - Elvis Presley $55M 1994 $330M
The Frighteners - Ray Lynskey $30M 1996 $5.57M $16.5M
Drowning Mona - Lt. Feege Gruber $16M 2000 $5.8M $15.4M
Protecting the King - Elvis Presley $5M 2007
Poolhall Junkies - Cory $4M 2002 $302K $562K
Doppelganger - Rob $3M 1993
Made in Brooklyn - Jack, Co-producer $1.4M 2007
Betrayal - Artie, Hitman #1 $750K 2003
Freezerburn - Vince Ruby $500K 2005
Defense Play - Ringo (as Derek Hoyle) $500K 1985
Where the Day Takes You - Tommy Ray 1992 $390K
Terrified - Terry's Friend 1995
The Waiter - Student Waiter 1993
The Big Squeeze - Benny O'Malley 1996 $23.6K $23.6K
The Marrying Man - Tony 1991 $12.5M
Plain Clothes - Kyle Kerns 1988 $289K
Undertow - Sam 1991
Modern Girls - Alan (Margo's Ex who kisses like a lizard.) (uncredited) 1986 $605K
Sing - Dominic 1989 $2.26M
Dead Cold (video) - Kale 1996
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jared Padalecki photo Jared Padalecki
July 19, 1982
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Bodhi Elfman photo Bodhi Elfman
July 19, 1969
Los Angeles, California, USA
Campbell Scott photo Campbell Scott
July 19, 1961
New York City, New York, USA
Vinessa Shaw photo Vinessa Shaw
July 19, 1976
Los Angeles, California, USA
Courtenay Taylor photo Courtenay Taylor
July 19, 1969
San Francisco, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page