Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Advertisement
Peter Hermann
Peter Hermann
Advertisement
Peter Hermann info
Born: 15 August, 1967
Birth Name: Karl Peter Frederic Albert Hermann
Height: 1.96 (6' 5")
Also Known As: Peter Hermann, Peter Hiermann
Spouse: Mariska Hargitay (28 August 2004 – present) 1 child
Known for: Just Wright , Swimfan , Edge of Darkness , United 93 , The Treatment and more.
Peter Hermann biography

This block contains the information about Peter Hermann and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Peter was born in August 1967 in New York he has started his career from small roles in various soap operas, but eventually it was not enough for him, as he was always craving for more in his life. Also he appeared in a few commercial advertisings which have also helped him adding some more popularity to the regular life. It is interesting to know that during his work in the Law and Order TV show he has met the actress Mariska Hargitay, who after a few years of dating has agreed to become his wife. They married in 2004, two years later was born their son, and in 2011 they welcomed a baby daughter.
Where Peter Hermann born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Peter Hermann was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Peter Hermann was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Peter Hermann filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Peter Hermann acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Edge of Darkness - Sanderman $60M 2010 $17.2M $43.3M
United 93 - Jeremy Glick $15M 2006 $11.5M $31.5M
Swimfan - ER Doctor $8.5M 2002 $11.3M $28.6M
The Treatment - Steve $900K 2006 $14.3K $82.7K
Just Wright - Dr. Taylor 2010 $8.28M $21.5M
Duane Incarnate - Duane 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jennifer Lawrence photo Jennifer Lawrence
August 15, 1990
Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Zeljko Ivanek photo Zeljko Ivanek
August 15, 1957
Ljubljana, Slovenia
Mike Connors photo Mike Connors
August 15, 1925
Fresno, California, USA
Joe Jonas photo Joe Jonas
August 15, 1989
Casa Grande, Arizona, USA
Ben Affleck photo Ben Affleck
August 15, 1972
Berkeley, California, USA
Latest Movies
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page