trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Peter King
Peter King info
Born: 9 February, 2011
Also Known As: Peter King, Peter Swords King, Peter 'Swords' King, Peter Swords-King
Awards: Won Oscar. Another 8 wins & 9 nominations
Known for: The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring , The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King , The Golden Compass , The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers , King Kong and more.
Where Peter King born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Peter King was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Peter King was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Peter King filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Peter King acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
King Kong - Hair Designer (as Peter Swords-King), Makeup Designer (as Peter Swords-King) $207M 2005 $50.1M $218M
The Golden Compass - Hair Designer, Makeup Designer $180M 2007 $25.8M $70.1M
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers - Hair Designer, Makeup Designer $94M 2002 $62M $340M
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King - Hair Designer, Makeup Designer $94M 2003 $72.6M $377M
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring - Hair Designer, Makeup Designer $93M 2001 $66.1M $314M
Nine - Hair Designer (as Peter 'Swords' King), Makeup Designer (as Peter 'Swords' King) $80M 2009 $257K $19.7M
The Lovely Bones - Hair Designer, Makeup Designer $65M 2009 $117K $44M
The Avengers - Makeup Artist (Ms. Thurman) (hair stylist: Ms. Thurman) $60M 1998 $10.3M $23.3M
Thunderbirds - Hair Designer, Makeup Designer $57M 2004 $2.77M $6.77M
Love and Other Drugs - Makeup Artist To Ms. Hathaway $30M 2010 $9.74M $32.3M
How to Lose Friends & Alienate People - Hair Designer, Makeup Designer $27M 2008 $1.43M $2.78M
Nanny McPhee - Hair Designer, Makeup Designer $25M 2005 $14.5M $47.1M
Beyond the Sea - Hair Designer (as Peter Swords King), Makeup Designer (as Peter Swords King) $23M 2004 $45.3K $6.14M
The Importance of Being Earnest - Hair Designer, Makeup Designer $15M 2002 $500K $8.38M
An Ideal Husband - Hair Designer, Makeup Designer $14M 1999 $199K $18.5M
Quills - Hair Designer, Makeup Designer $13.5M 2000 $249K $7.06M
American Friends - Hair Stylist Designer, Makeup Designer 1991
Innocent Lies - Makeup Artist 1995
The Portrait of a Lady - Hair Designer, Makeup Designer 1996 $135K $3.68M
Princess Caraboo - Supervising Makeup Artist 1994 $3.02M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ciarán Hinds photo Ciarán Hinds
February 9, 1953
Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK
Charlie Day photo Charlie Day
February 9, 1976
New York City, New York, USA
Amber Valletta photo Amber Valletta
February 9, 1974
Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Joe Pesci photo Joe Pesci
February 9, 1943
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Tom Hiddleston photo Tom Hiddleston
February 9, 1981
Westminster, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page