trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Advertisement
Peter Lupus
Advertisement
Peter Lupus info
Born: 17 June, 1932
Height: 1.93 (6' 4")
Also Known As: Peter Lupus, Rock Stevens
Spouse: Sharon M. Hildebrand ( 1960 – present)
Known for: The Nutt House , Love, Cheat & Steal , Hercules and the Tyrants of Babylon , Challenge of the Gladiator , Living 'til the End and more.
Where Peter Lupus born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Peter Lupus was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Peter Lupus was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Peter Lupus filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Peter Lupus acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Living 'til the End - Special Effects Technician $175K 2005
Love, Cheat & Steal - Guard #5 1993
Hercules and the Tyrants of Babylon - Hercules (as Rock Stevens) 1964
Challenge of the Gladiator - Spartacus (as Rock Stevens) 1965
The Nutt House - Musso 1992
Pulsebeat - Greg Adonis 1984
The Escapist - Actor 1983
Hangfire - Sgt. Conlan 1991
Think Big - Bad Guy #1 1989
Goliath at the Conquest of Damascus - Goliath (as Rock Stevens) 1965
Driving Me Crazy - GM Boss 1991
Pumpkinhead II: Blood Wings (video) - Cockfighter #2 1994
Giant of the Evil Island - Pedro Valverde (as Rock Stevens) 1965
Assassination - TV Announcer 1987 $6.08M
Carlo's Wake - Uncle Chavy 1999
Muscle Beach Party - Flex Martian (as Rock Stevens) 1964
Curse of the Forty-Niner - Executive Producer 2002
The Brass Bottle - Slave (uncredited) 1964
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jon Gries photo Jon Gries
June 17, 1957
Glendale, California, USA
Erin Murphy photo Erin Murphy
June 17, 1964
Encino, California, USA
Thomas Haden Church photo Thomas Haden Church
June 17, 1960
Yolo, California, USA
James Corden photo James Corden
June 17, 1978
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England, UK
John Gallagher Jr. photo John Gallagher Jr.
June 17, 1984
Wilmington, Delaware, USA
Latest Movies
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page