pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Advertisement
Peter Nero
Advertisement
Peter Nero info
Born: 22 May, 1934
Birth Name: Bernard Nierow
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe.
Known for: My Six Loves , Revenge of the Radioactive Reporter , Sunday in New York and more.
Where Peter Nero born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Peter Nero was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Peter Nero was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Peter Nero filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Peter Nero acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
My Six Loves - Musician (piano solo, main title) 1963
Sunday in New York - Himself - at Club Nero, Soundtrack (writer: "Sunday in New York", "Hello") (performer: "Thou Swell"), Composer 1963
Revenge of the Radioactive Reporter - Butler 1990
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michael Kelly photo Michael Kelly
May 22, 1969
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Karoline Herfurth photo Karoline Herfurth
May 22, 1984
Berlin, German Democratic Republic [now Federal Republic of Germany]
Ann Cusack photo Ann Cusack
May 22, 1961
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Michael Sarrazin
May 22, 1940
Quйbec City, Quйbec, Canada
Brooke Smith photo Brooke Smith
May 22, 1967
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page