pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Peter Paige
Peter Paige
Advertisement
Peter Paige info
Born: 20 June, 1969
Birth Name: Peter Michael Paige
Awards: 1 win
Known for: The Four of Us (short) , Pop , Leaving Barstow , Say Uncle , The Joyriders and more.
Peter Paige biography

This block contains the information about Peter Paige and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Peter Paige is an accomplished actor, director, and playwright who has worked on countless theatrical productions in New York and at regional theaters around the country, not to mention numerous television and film projects. Paige lived in seven different states before graduating from high school. Started acting at age six and continued to pursue acting, writing, and directing throughout his middle and high school career.
Where Peter Paige born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Peter Paige was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Peter Paige was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Peter Paige filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Peter Paige acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Say Uncle - Paul Johnson, Writer (writer), Producer, Director $650K 2005 $2.48K $5.2K
Leaving Barstow - The DJ, Director $500K 2008
The Four of Us (short) - Scott $15K 2001
The Joyriders - Family Restaurant Waiter 1999 $27K $64.6K
Pop - Nick 1999
The Shooting (short) - Actor 1998
Childstar - Tim 2004
Ping Pong Playa - Gerald 2007 $30.8K $77.8K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Martin Landau photo Martin Landau
June 20, 1928
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Josh Lucas photo Josh Lucas
June 20, 1971
Little Rock, Arkansas, USA
Quinton 'Rampage' Jackson photo Quinton 'Rampage' Jackson
June 20, 1978
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
John Goodman photo John Goodman
June 20, 1952
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Danny Aiello photo Danny Aiello
June 20, 1933
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page