Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Peter Sallis
Advertisement
Peter Sallis info
Born: 1 February, 1921
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Also Known As: Peter Sallis, Pete Sallis, Peter Sallis OBE
Spouse: Elaine Usher (09 February 1957 – present) 1 child
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Wallace & Gromit in The Curse of the Were, The Mouse on the Moon , Saturday Night and Sunday Morning , The Curse of the Werewolf , The V.I.P.s and more.
Where Peter Sallis born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Peter Sallis was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Peter Sallis was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Peter Sallis filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Peter Sallis acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Wallace & Gromit in The Curse of the Were-Rabbit - Wallace/Hutch (voice) $30M 2005 $16M $56.1M
The V.I.P.s - Doctor $4M 1963
Saturday Night and Sunday Morning - Man in Suit (uncredited) 1960
The Curse of the Werewolf - Don Enrique 1961
The Mouse on the Moon - Russian Delegate 1963
Doctor in Love - Love-Struck Patient (uncredited) 1960
No Love for Johnnie - M.P. 1961
I Thank a Fool - Sleazy Doctor 1962
Inadmissible Evidence - Hudson 1968
Anastasia - Grischa (uncredited) 1956
The Third Secret - Lawrence Jacks 1964
Scream and Scream Again - Schweitz 1970
Child's Play - Bill, the grocery merchant 1954
Escape by Night - Victor Lush 1964
A Grand Day Out with Wallace and Gromit (short) - Wallace (voice) 1989
The Doctor's Dilemma - Secretary at Picture Gallery 1958
Charlie Bubbles - Solicitor 1967
Who Is Killing the Great Chefs of Europe? - St. Claire 1978
The Scapegoat - Customs Official 1959
Rapture - Armand 1965
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rachelle Lefevre photo Rachelle Lefevre
February 1, 1979
Montreal, Quйbec, Canada
Sherilyn Fenn photo Sherilyn Fenn
February 1, 1965
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Lauren Conrad photo Lauren Conrad
February 1, 1986
Laguna Beach, California, USA
Linus Roache photo Linus Roache
February 1, 1964
Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, UK
Bill Mumy photo Bill Mumy
February 1, 1954
San Gabriel, California, USA
Latest Movies
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page