jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Peyton Reed
Peyton Reed
Advertisement
Peyton Reed info
Born: 3 July, 1964
Also Known As: Peyton Reed, Peyton T. Reed, Silencio Por Favor
Spouse: Beth LaMure (? – ?) (divorced)
Awards: 1 win
Known for: The Break, Yes Man , Bring It On , Bull Durham , Back to the Future... The Ride (short) and more.
Where Peyton Reed born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Peyton Reed was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Peyton Reed was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Peyton Reed filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Peyton Reed acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Yes Man - Director, Soundtrack (writer: "Lazer Gun") $70M 2008 $18.3M $97.7M
The Break-Up - Director $52M 2006 $39.2M $119M
Back to the Future... The Ride (short) - Writer (uncredited), Editor (preshow) (uncredited) $40M 1991
Bring It On - Director, Mime (as Silencio Por Favor), Soundtrack (writer: "Tell Me Something") $10M 2000 $17.4M $68.4M
Bull Durham - Driver (as Peyton T. Reed) $7M 1988 $50.9M
Black Dynamite - Special Thanks $2.9M 2009 $132K $228K
Junebug - Thanks $1M 2005 $74.7K $2.68M
History of the Pay Telephone (short) - Operator $2K 1997
Almost Beat (short) - Director, Writer (writer) 1989
Down with Love - Director 2003 $45K $20.3M
Superchunk: Crowding Up Your Visual Field (video) - Director 2004
Honey, I Shrunk the Audience (short) - Director (pre-show) (uncredited) 1994
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tom Cruise photo Tom Cruise
July 3, 1962
Syracuse, New York, USA
Shawnee Smith photo Shawnee Smith
July 3, 1970
Orangeburg, South Carolina, USA
Patrick Wilson photo Patrick Wilson
July 3, 1973
Norfolk, Virginia, USA
Connie Nielsen photo Connie Nielsen
July 3, 1965
Elling, Frederikshavn, Denmark
Thomas Gibson photo Thomas Gibson
July 3, 1962
Charleston, South Carolina, USA
Latest Movies
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page