madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
P.H. Moriarty
P.H. Moriarty info
Born: 27 February, 1939
Birth Name: Patrick H. Moriarty
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: P.H. Moriarty, P H Moriarty
Known for: Outland , Submerged (video) , Jaws 3, Patriot Games , Chaplin and more.
Watch movies with P.H. Moriarty online
P.H. Moriarty biography

This block contains the information about P.H. Moriarty and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The English native P.H. Moriarty began acting late in life, having worked for many years in other professions, including as a boxer and a longshoresman. While a film crew was shooting a scene on the English docks one day, the production crew discovered Moriarty working there, and they asked him to act in the film. Thus began his acting career.

Moriarty's film credits include Guy Ritchie's feature film Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels (1998), in which he starred as Hatchet Harry.
Where P.H. Moriarty born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where P.H. Moriarty was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where P.H. Moriarty was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

P.H. Moriarty filmography

Here you can learn about the movies P.H. Moriarty acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Patriot Games - Court Guard $42M 1992 $83.3M
Chaplin - Workhouse Official $31M 1992 $9.49M
Jaws 3-D - Jack Tate $20.5M 1983 $42.2M
Outland - Man #1 $16M 1981
Submerged (video) - Chief $15M 2005
The Riddle - D.I. Willis/Constable Frederick (as P H Moriarty) $5M 2007
Quadrophenia - Barman at Villain Club 1979
Scum - Hunt 1979
The Long Good Friday - Razors 1980
Slayground - Seeley 1983
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels - Hatchet Harry 1998 $143K $3.65M
Bloody Kids - Police 1 1979
A Sense of Freedom - Prison warder 1979
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Grant Show photo Grant Show
February 27, 1962
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Donal Logue photo Donal Logue
February 27, 1966
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Joanne Woodward photo Joanne Woodward
February 27, 1930
Thomasville, Georgia, USA
Noah Emmerich photo Noah Emmerich
February 27, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Adam Baldwin photo Adam Baldwin
February 27, 1962
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page