madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Phil LaMarr
Phil LaMarr
Advertisement
Phil LaMarr info
Born: 24 January, 1967
Birth Name: Phillip LaMarr
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Phil LaMarr, Phil Lamarr, Phil La Marr, Phillip LaMarr, Phil La Mar, Phil LaMaar, Phil LaMar, Phillip La Marr
Known for: Spider, Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa , Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore , Shark Tale , Bolt and more.
Where Phil LaMarr born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Phil LaMarr was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Phil LaMarr was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Phil LaMarr filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Phil LaMarr acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Spider-Man 2 - Train Passenger (uncredited) $200M 2004 $116M $373M
Bolt - Additional Voices (voice) $150M 2008 $26.2M $114M
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa - Guide (voice) $150M 2008 $63.1M $180M
Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore - Paws/Cat Spy Analyst (voice) $85M 2010 $12.3M $43.6M
Shark Tale - Prawn Shop Owner (voice) $75M 2004 $47.6M $161M
Step Brothers - Second Homebuyer $65M 2008 $30.9M $100M
TMNT - Additional Voices (voice) $34M 2007 $24.3M $54.1M
Bio-Dome - Assistant $15M 1996 $26.8M
The Powerpuff Girls - I.P. Host/Local Anchor (voice) $10M 2002 $3.58M $11.4M
Pulp Fiction - Marvin $8M 1994 $108M
Mallrats - ADR Loop Group $6M 1995 $2.12M
Choose Your Own Adventure: The Abominable Snowman (video) - Pasang (voice) $2M 2006
Cherish - Yoga Instructor $1.5M 2002 $36.6K $160K
Cook-Off! - Rev. Thaddeus Briggs, Esq. $600K 2006
Evil Alien Conquerors - Vel-Dan $500K 2002
NASA Seals (short) - Pilot Gary $80K 2008
Rising Up: The Story of the Zombie Rights Movement (short) - Narrator $30K 2009
Manna from Heaven - Asst. Casino Manager 2002 $5.34K $506K
Scooby-Doo! And the Legend of the Vampire (video) - Daniel Illiwara/King (voice) 2003
Back by Midnight - Mile Away 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Julie Dreyfus photo Julie Dreyfus
January 24, 1966
Paris, France
Callan McAuliffe photo Callan McAuliffe
January 24, 1995
Australia
Tatyana Ali photo Tatyana Ali
January 24, 1979
North Bellmore, Long Island, New York, USA
Ed Helms photo Ed Helms
January 24, 1974
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Kristen Schaal photo Kristen Schaal
January 24, 1978
Longmont, Colorado, USA
Latest Movies
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page