Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Phillip Pine
Phillip Pine info
Born: 16 July, 1920
Also Known As: Phillip Pine, Philip Pine, Phillip E. Pine, Phil Pine, Philip E. Pine
Known for: The Big Fisherman , Desert Hell , Dead Heat on a Merry, The Set, Creep (short) and more.
Where Phillip Pine born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Phillip Pine was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Phillip Pine was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Phillip Pine filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Phillip Pine acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Big Fisherman - Lucius $4M 1959
Dead Heat on a Merry-Go-Round - George Logan (as Phillip E. Pine) $2M 1966
Creep (short) - Man $4K 2005
Desert Hell - Cpl. Carlo Parini 1958
The Set-Up - Souza 1949
Black Tuesday - Fiaschetti, Convict #50843 (uncredited) 1954
Red Light - Pablo Cabrillo 1949
Under the Gun - Gandy 1951
D.O.A. - Angelo (uncredited) 1950
The Flame and the Arrow - One of Dardo's Band (uncredited) 1950
The Wild Blue Yonder - Sgt. Tony 1951
My Foolish Heart - Sergeant Lucey 1949
I Shot Jesse James - Man in Saloon (as Phil Pine) 1949
Insurance Investigator - 2nd Hood 1951
Battleground - G.I. Non-Com (uncredited) 1949
The Street with No Name - Monk (uncredited) 1948
Hoodlum Empire - Louis Barretti (as Philip Pine) 1952
The Price of Fear - Vince Burton 1956
The Sailor Takes a Wife - Aide (uncredited) 1945
The Phantom from 10,000 Leagues - George Thomas (as Philip Pine) 1955
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jonathan Adams photo Jonathan Adams
July 16, 1967
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
James Maslow photo James Maslow
July 16, 1990
New York City, New York
Corey Feldman photo Corey Feldman
July 16, 1971
Chatsworth, California, USA
Will Ferrell photo Will Ferrell
July 16, 1967
Irvine, California, USA
Robinne Lee photo Robinne Lee
July 16, 1974
Mount Vernon, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page