jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Pia Lindström
Pia Lindström
Advertisement
Pia Lindström info
Born: 20 September, 1938
Birth Name: Pia Friedal Lindström
Also Known As: Pia Lindstrцm, Pia Lindstrom
Spouse: John Carley ( 2001 – present)
Joseph Daly ( December 1971 – ?) 2 children
Fuller E. Greenway III ( 1960 – 1961) (divorced)
Known for: Ingrid (documentary) , Marriage Italian, The Possessed , Zorba the Greek , Rusar i hans famn and more.
Where Pia Lindström born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Pia Lindström was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Pia Lindström was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Pia Lindström filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Pia Lindström acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Zorba the Greek - Peasant Girl (scenes deleted) $783K 1964
Ingrid (documentary) - Thanks (as Pia Lindstrom) 1984
Rusar i hans famn - TV Reporter 1996
Marriage Italian-Style - Cashier (uncredited) 1964
The Possessed - Adriana 1965
The Queens - Claudia (segment "Fata Elena") (uncredited) 1966
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jon Bernthal photo Jon Bernthal
September 20, 1977
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Gary Cole photo Gary Cole
September 20, 1956
Park Ridge, Illinois, USA
Anne Meara
September 20, 1929
New York City, New York, USA
Spencer Locke photo Spencer Locke
September 20, 1991
Winter Park, Florida, USA
Aimee Graham photo Aimee Graham
September 20, 1971
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Latest Movies
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page