jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Pierre Edwards
Advertisement
Pierre Edwards info
Born: 16 April, 1974
Height: 1,79 m
Also Known As: Pierre, Pierre Edwards
Known for: For da Love of Money , 4 Minutes , The Wash , 2001: A Space Travesty , County Road 14 (video) and more.
Pierre Edwards biography

This block contains the information about Pierre Edwards and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Pierre Edwards is a famous American writer, actor and director, who is well known for the movie " For da love of money" which was released in 2002. Also he is the main character of the movies "Slice 2" released in 2011, and of "Slice 3" released in 2013. Edwards has started his career with the actors:Martin Lawrence and Dave Chappell in Washington DC. After getting their popularity all of those actors have moved to Los Angeles.
Where Pierre Edwards born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Pierre Edwards was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Pierre Edwards was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Pierre Edwards filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Pierre Edwards acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
2001: A Space Travesty - Lt. Bradford Shitzu (as Pierre) $26M 2000
The Wash - Mark (as Pierre) $4M 2001 $2.88M $10.1M
County Road 14 (video) - Special Thanks $45K 2007
For da Love of Money - Dre Mitchell (as Pierre), Writer (written by) (as Pierre), Director (as Pierre), Producer (as Pierre) 2002 $14K $14K
4 Minutes - Melvin 2009
How to Be a Player - David (as Pierre) 1997 $5.74M $14M
B*A*P*S - Ali (as Pierre) 1997 $2.74M $7.24M
The Breaks - The Pimp (as Pierre) 1999
Cut'n It Up: Chicago (video) - Himself, Writer 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ellen Barkin photo Ellen Barkin
April 16, 1954
New York City, New York, USA
Max Beesley photo Max Beesley
April 16, 1971
Burnage, England, UK
Sean Maher photo Sean Maher
April 16, 1975
Pleasantville, New York, USA
Lukas Haas photo Lukas Haas
April 16, 1976
West Hollywood, California, USA
Jon Cryer photo Jon Cryer
April 16, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page