Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Pierre Taki
Advertisement
Pierre Taki info
Born: 8 April, 1967
Birth Name: Masanori Taki
Also Known As: Pierre Taki, Piкru Taki
Known for: Brass Knuckle Boys , One Million Yen Girl , Red Shadow: Akakage , Survive Style 5+ , Rainbow Song and more.
Where Pierre Taki born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Pierre Taki was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Pierre Taki was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Pierre Taki filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Pierre Taki acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Brass Knuckle Boys - Kinji Kaneko $3M 2008
Rainbow Song - Actor 2006
Red Shadow: Akakage - Fudou 2001
Survive Style 5+ - Cop 2004
One Million Yen Girl - Haruo Fujii 2008
Happy People - Actor 1997
Te wo nigiru dorobou no hanashi - Yamaoka 2004
Hidden Fortress: The Last Princess - Actor 2008
Samurai Fiction - Bad Ronin Juzo Araki 1998
Lorelei: The Witch of the Pacific Ocean - Tokutaro Taguchi 2005
School Days with a Pig - Actor 2008
Desert Moon - Sakaki 2001
Always - Sunset on Third Street - The Ice Seller 2005
Boku wa umi ga mitakunarimashita - Hajime Wakamatsu 2009
Stereo Future - Kengo Kawase 2001
Linda Linda Linda - Pierre 2005
It's on Me - Masaru Hiraba 2009
Japan Sinks - Actor 2006
1980 - Actor 2003
Inu to watashi no 10 no yakusoku - Actor 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Taylor Kitsch
April 8, 1981
Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada
Rachel Roberts photo Rachel Roberts
April 8, 1978
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Ana de la Reguera photo Ana de la Reguera
April 8, 1977
Veracruz, Veracruz, Mexico
Sung Kang photo Sung Kang
April 8, 1972
Gainesville, Georgia, USA
Robin Wright photo Robin Wright
April 8, 1966
Dallas, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page