jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Pierre Tornade
Advertisement
Pierre Tornade info
Born: 21 January, 1930
Birth Name: Pierre Tournadre
Also Known As: Pierre Tornade, Tornade
Known for: Astйrix le Gaulois , The Oldest Profession , Fort Saganne , Asterix Conquers America , The Tattooed One and more.
Where Pierre Tornade born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Pierre Tornade was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Pierre Tornade was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Pierre Tornade filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Pierre Tornade acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Asterix Conquers America - Obйlix (voice) $12.5M 1994 $768K
Fort Saganne - Charles' Father $6M 1984
Astйrix le Gaulois - Abraracourcix/Le marchand de boeufs (voice) 1967
The Oldest Profession - Le dйmйnageur (segment "Mademoiselle Mimi") 1967
The Tattooed One - Le brigadier 1968
Monsieur le prйsident-directeur gйnйral - Un adjudant 1966
Le fou du labo IV - Un inspecteur de la DST 1967
Une femme en blanc se rйvolte - Actor 1966
The Little Bather - Le gardien de phare 1968
The Night of the Generals - Orderly (uncredited) 1967
A Strange Kind of Colonel - Un inspecteur 1968
Faites donc plaisir aux amis - Lйon - le mari trompй 1969
Tender Scoundrel - Le client du garage 1966
Salut Berthe! - Actor 1968
The Brain - Le soldat belge а la gare de l'Est (uncredited) 1969
Trois enfants... dans le dйsordre - Un agent 1966
The Gendarme in New York - Le mйdecin de bord (uncredited) 1965
L'auvergnat et l'autobus - Grosswiller - un homme d'affaires 1969
What's Cooking in Paris - Un maоtre d'hфtel 1966
Beru and These Women - Un agent de police 1968
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Craig Roberts photo Craig Roberts
January 21, 1991
Bargoed, Wales, UK
Matthew Willig photo Matthew Willig
January 21, 1969
La Mirada, California, USA
Geena Davis photo Geena Davis
January 21, 1956
Wareham, Massachusetts, USA
Ken Leung photo Ken Leung
January 21, 1970
New York City, New York, USA
Robby Benson
January 21, 1956
Dallas, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page