madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Polly Holliday
Advertisement
Polly Holliday info
Born: 2 July, 1937
Birth Name: Polly Dean Holliday
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Also Known As: Polly Holliday, Polly Holiday
Awards: Won 2 Golden Globes. Another 1 win & 6 nominations
Known for: Moon Over Parador , All the President's Men , W.W. and the Dixie Dancekings , Gremlins , Mr. Wrong and more.
Watch movies with Polly Holliday online
Polly Holliday biography

This block contains the information about Polly Holliday and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The normally erudite, soft-spoken and well-mannered Alabama-born actress Polly Holliday had accumulated quite an extensive theater background by the time she hit it big on 70s TV as the brash, uninhibited, gum-cracking waitress Florence Jean Castleberry (Flo for short) on the popular sitcom Alice.
Where Polly Holliday born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Polly Holliday was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Polly Holliday was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Polly Holliday filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Polly Holliday acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Moon Over Parador - Midge $20M 1988 $11.4M
Gremlins - Ruby Deagle $11M 1984 $148M
All the President's Men - Dardis' Secretary $8.5M 1976
Mr. Wrong - Mrs. Alston 1996 $12.4M
W.W. and the Dixie Dancekings - Mrs. Cozzens 1975
Mrs. Doubtfire - Gloria Chaney 1993 $219M
The Catamount Killing - Miss Pearson 1974
The Heartbreak Kid - Beryl 2007 $14M $36.8M
Distance - Mrs. Herman 1975
Fair Game - Diane Plame 2010 $652K $9.41M
Stick It - Judge Westreich 2006 $10.8M $26.9M
The Parent Trap - Marva Kulp, Sr. 1998 $11.1M $66.3M
The One and Only - Mrs. Crawford 1978
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Yancy Butler photo Yancy Butler
July 2, 1970
New York City, New York, USA
Francisco Maestre
July 2, 1957
Mйrida, Badajoz, Extremadura, Spa
Pamela Noble photo Pamela Noble
July 2, 1988
Los Angeles, California, USA
Brien Perry photo Brien Perry
July 2, 1971
Wilmington, Delaware, USA
Wendy Schaal photo Wendy Schaal
July 2, 1954
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page