pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Polly Shannon
Polly Shannon
Polly Shannon info
Born: 1 September, 1973
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Nickname: Pops
Awards: 1 win & 3 nominations
Known for: Dirty Work , Men with Brooms , A Young Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court , Harvard Man , Direct Action and more.
Polly Shannon biography

This block contains the information about Polly Shannon and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Polly Shannon grew up in Aylmer, Quebec, with her mother (a Canadian Script-Writer for children's television) and her father (Director-General of Health Canada). She was given a deadline of the age of 25 to make it or break it as an actress, and she's more then met that quota.
Where Polly Shannon born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Polly Shannon was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Polly Shannon was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Polly Shannon filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Polly Shannon acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dirty Work - Toni-Ann $13M 1998 $3.63M $9.98M
Men with Brooms - Joanne $7.5M 2002 $14.8K $4.24M
Harvard Man - Juliet $5.5M 2001 $8.43K $56K
Direct Action - Billie Ross 2004
A Young Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court - Alisande/Alexandra 1996
Ham & Cheese - Lucy (MOW Detective) 2004
Snowboard Academy - Tori 1996
TrueSexLies (short) - Jackie 2003
No Contest - Candice 'Candy' Wilson, Miss U.S.A. 1994
One Love (short) - Olivia 2009
Love & Human Remains - The Second Victim 1993 $954K
Lie with Me - Victoria 2005
Hide - Jenny 2008
Miranda & Gordon (short) - Mother, Writer (written by), Producer 2006
Frankenstein and Me - Elizabeth 1996
Polly Shannon video

This part provides videos with Polly Shannon. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Intro to Appreciative Inquiry AI Shannon Polly, MAPP

Camp Hollywood - Polly Shannon

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Zoe Lister Jones photo Zoe Lister Jones
September 1, 1982
New York City, New York, USA
Ricardo Chavira photo Ricardo Chavira
September 1, 1971
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Burn Gorman photo Burn Gorman
September 1, 1974
Hollywood, California, USA
Camille Chen photo Camille Chen
September 1, 1979
Taipei, Taiwan
Lily Tomlin photo Lily Tomlin
September 1, 1939
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page