Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Predrag Bjelac
Advertisement
Predrag Bjelac info
Born: 30 June, 1962
Also Known As: Pedja Bjelac, Predrag Bjelac
Spouse: Katarina Bjelac (? – present)
Known for: The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian , Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire , Harrison's Flowers , EuroTrip , The Omen and more.
Watch movies with Predrag Bjelac online
Where Predrag Bjelac born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Predrag Bjelac was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Predrag Bjelac was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Predrag Bjelac filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Predrag Bjelac acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian - Lord Donnon (as Pedja Bjelac) $225M 2008 $55M $142M
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire - Igor Karkaroff (as Pedja Bjelac) $150M 2005 $102M $290M
EuroTrip - Italian Guy at Vatican (as Pedja Bjelac) $25M 2004 $6.71M $17.7M
The Omen - Vatican Observatory Priest (as Pedja Bjelac) $25M 2006 $16M $54.6M
Harrison's Flowers - Doctor in Vukovar $8M 2000 $868K $1.84M
Nazdravicko! (short) - Actor (voice) 2005
Maestro (short) - Yuri 2008
Cudna noc - Actor (as Pedja Bjelac) 1990
Little Knights Tale - Ahmed 2009
Sest dana juna - Petar (as Pedja Bjelac) 1985
An Early Frost - Stari Nikola 2010
Destroying Angel - Otto 1988
Ro(c)k podvratбku - Chrestэs (as Pedja Bjelac) 2006
Kako je propao rokenrol - Actor (as Pedja Bjelac) 1989
Love of Fate - Branko (as Pedja Bjelac), Thanks 2005
Cries of Innocence (video) - Gen. Wolfe (as Pedja Bjelac) 2002
The Visitor (short) - The Visitor 2002
Sasha - Vlado Petrovic (as Pedja Bjelac) 2010
When I Grow Up, I'll Be a Kangaroo - Baron (as Pedja Bjelac) 2004
Stand By - Actor (as Pedja Bjelac) 1991
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Deirdre Lovejoy photo Deirdre Lovejoy
June 30, 1962
Abilene, Texas, USA
Monica Potter photo Monica Potter
June 30, 1971
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Brian Bloom photo Brian Bloom
June 30, 1970
Long Island, New York, USA
Rupert Graves photo Rupert Graves
June 30, 1963
Weston-super-Mare, Somerset, England, UK
Mike Tyson photo Mike Tyson
June 30, 1966
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page