Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Predrag Miletic
Advertisement
Predrag Miletic info
Born: 26 September, 1952
Nickname: Pedja
Spouse: Gordana Miletic (13 May 1979 – present) 2 children
Known for: Saht (short) , Balkan ekspres 2 , Sky Hook , Tajna porodicnog blaga , Balkan ekspres and more.
Predrag Miletic biography

This block contains the information about Predrag Miletic and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Predrag Miletic was born in Nis, Serbia, (then Yugoslavia) on September 26, 1952. He finished Faculty of Dramatic Arts (FDU) in Belgrade in the class of Ognjenka Milicevic, professor. First theater play was 'La Mama', as Antoni in Terazije Theatre. Since 1985, Miletic has been a member of the the National Theatre in Belgrade, where he played more than 80 dramas. Also, he played in almost all Serbian series since 1980, and shot a number of domestic and foreign films.
Where Predrag Miletic born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Predrag Miletic was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Predrag Miletic was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Predrag Miletic filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Predrag Miletic acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Sky Hook - Actor 1999
Tajna porodicnog blaga - Actor 2000
Saht (short) - Branko 2002
Balkan ekspres 2 - Nemac 1988
Balkan ekspres - Nemac 1983
A Holy Place - Nikita 1990
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Daniel Buran photo Daniel Buran
September 26, 1974
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Olivia Newton-John photo Olivia Newton-John
September 26, 1948
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, UK
Talulah Riley photo Talulah Riley
September 26, 1985
Hertfordshire, England, UK
Yaniv Schulman photo Yaniv Schulman
September 26, 1984
New York ci
Jack LaLanne photo Jack LaLanne
September 26, 1914
San Francisco, California, U
Latest Movies
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page