jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Advertisement
Rachael Harris
Rachael Harris
Advertisement
Rachael Harris info
Born: 12 January, 1968
Birth Name: Rachael Elaine Harris
Height: 1.55 (5' 1")
Also Known As: Rachael Harris, Rachel Harris
Spouse: Adam Paul (24 May 2003 – 21 May 2008) (divorced)
Known for: Daddy Day Care , Showtime , The Haunted Mansion , Stuart Little 2 , Evan Almighty and more.
Rachael Harris biography

This block contains the information about Rachael Harris and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The date of birth of Rachel Harris is January 12, 1968. Her native country is the United States. She is well-known as a comic actress. Rachel was born and raised in Ohio. After the high school she enrolled in college “Otterbein”. She has studied theater and acting arts. As a student she met Rachel, who became her future husband, an influential American man Randy Tartu. After the graduation, Rachel went to Los Angeles, California. There she started a career as an actress. For some time she appeared in the comedy troupe. Comedy has become the main direction of the actress. In 1993, Rachel made her debut on television. She played a cameo role in TV series "Hidden Odyssey". In the 90s the actress almost all her time was filming on the series. She starred in such projects as "Frazer", "Friends", "Star Trek: Voyager", "Sisters in the chamber: Driven to jail", "Just Amy", "Winners of the show" and "Grosse Pointe". In 2002 she got a small role in "The show begins", where she played as the teacher. Also she participated in the scoring the film "Stuart Little 2". In 2003, she starred in the films "Daddy" and "Mighty Wind". In 2007 she played as a reporter in the movie "Evan Almighty". In 2003, Rachel Harris was married to actor and director Adam Paul. Their marriage lasted about 5 years. At the moment she lives in Los Angeles.
Where Rachael Harris born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rachael Harris was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rachael Harris was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rachael Harris filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rachael Harris acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Evan Almighty - Ark Reporter $175M 2007 $31.2M $100M
Stuart Little 2 - Additional Voices (voice) $120M 2002 $15.1M $64.7M
The Haunted Mansion - Mrs. Coleman (as Rachel Harris) $90M 2003 $24.3M $75.8M
Showtime - Teacher (as Rachel Harris) $85M 2002 $15M $37.9M
Daddy Day Care - Co-Worker Elaine $60M 2003 $27.6M $104M
Starsky & Hutch - Mrs. Feldman's Other Friend (as Rachel Harris) $60M 2004 $28.1M $88.2M
The Soloist - Leslie Bloom $60M 2009 $9.72M $31.7M
After the Sunset - June $58M 2004 $11.1M $28.3M
Kicking & Screaming - Ann Hogan $45M 2005 $20.2M $52.6M
The Hangover - Melissa $35M 2009 $45M $277M
License to Wed - Janine $35M 2007 $10.4M $43.8M
For Your Consideration - Mary Pat Hooligan $12M 2006 $372K $5.54M
Best in Show - Winky's Party Guest $6M 2000 $413K $18.6M
Between Christmas and New Year's - Manager $95K 2000
I'm Not Gay (short) - Andie $35K 2005
Lashisse (video short) - Actress 2009
The Gristle - Mrs. Alden 2001
The Week That Girl Died - Honey 1998
The Disappearance of Kevin Johnson - Il Fornaio Waitress 1996
Cellblock Sisters: Banished Behind Bars - Young May 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Simon Russell Beale
January 12, 1961
Penang, Malaysia
Gemma Arterton photo Gemma Arterton
January 12, 1986
Gravesend, Kent, England, UK
Olivier Martinez photo Olivier Martinez
January 12, 1966
Paris, France
Kirstie Alley photo Kirstie Alley
January 12, 1951
Wichita, Kansas, USA
Anthony Andrews photo Anthony Andrews
January 12, 1948
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page