pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Rachael MacFarlane
Rachael MacFarlane
Rachael MacFarlane info
Born: 21 March, 1976
Birth Name: Rachael Ann MacFarlane
Known for: Superman/Batman: Public Enemies (video) , Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story (video) and more.
Rachael MacFarlane biography

This block contains the information about Rachael MacFarlane and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Rachael Anne MacFarlane was born in March 1976. She is a famous American actress mostly famous due to voicing a variety of the projects. She voiced a few cartoons for the Nickelodeon Channel. Also she was voicing mother’s role in the animation TV show “The Griffins”. It is interesting to know that her elder brother Seth took part in other aspects of the animation process (he is a famous actor as well). Besides voicing she also works as a manager in a few large companies. Also it is interesting to know that she wrote the scenario for a few episodes of “Griffins” which is an ordinary American family with all of its pluses and minuses. Rachel is stating that this family looks very much familiar to her, as it has a lot of common things with her own family. They argue loud a lot, they laugh a lot, do many activities together and so on. Rachael grew up in an ordinary family of a teacher and a housewife. While being kids, she and her older brother Seth were making up some small performances in front of their parents, who were smiling very proud with their children. Currently she is more into the family issues, as not a long time ago she got married. Her husband is supporting her by each day coming, and she is stating that she is a happiest woman ever now.
Where Rachael MacFarlane born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rachael MacFarlane was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rachael MacFarlane was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rachael MacFarlane filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rachael MacFarlane acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Superman/Batman: Public Enemies (video) - Nightshade/Lady Shiva (voice) $3.5M 2009
Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story (video) - Katie Couric/Baby-Expecting Woman/Britney Spears (voice) 2005
News
Hey Buddy! Which Big Bang Theory Actor Will Star In NBC's Animated Elf Holiday Special?

Bazinga all the way!  The Big Bang Theory's Jim Parsons will provide the voice of Buddy the Elf ...

Jim Parsons to play Buddy in animated 'Elf' Christmas special

Karen Butler UNIVERSAL CITY, Calif., Oct. 24 (UPI) -- Jim Parsons is to lend his voice to the title ...

Rachael MacFarlane video

This part provides videos with Rachael MacFarlane. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Rachael MacFarlane - Out of this World (Live @ Highline Ballroom, NYC)

Rachael MacFarlane Signs Autographs At TV Studio In NYC

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Scott Eastwood photo Scott Eastwood
March 21, 1986
Carmel, California, USA
Timothy Dalton photo Timothy Dalton
March 21, 1944
Colwyn Bay, Wales, UK
Laura Allen photo Laura Allen
March 21, 1974
Portland, Oregon, USA
Matthew Broderick photo Matthew Broderick
March 21, 1962
New York City, New York, USA
Ryan Bittle photo Ryan Bittle
March 21, 1976
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page