jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Rachel Bilson
Rachel Bilson
Advertisement
Rachel Bilson info
Born: 25 August, 1981
Birth Name: Rachel Sarah Bilson
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Awards: 4 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: The Last Kiss , Waiting for Forever , Unbroken (short) , New York, I Love You , Jumper and more.
Watch movies with Rachel Bilson online
Rachel Bilson biography

This block contains the information about Rachel Bilson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Rachel Bilson was born in august 1981, in Los Angeles. She has a younger sister and a few elder brothers. She is the niece of Julie Bilson Elberg, and the niece of Bruce Billson. In 1999 she graduated the high school in Notre Damme. She is a fan of basketball and she is cheering for the “Los Angeles Clippers” team, also she is an active follower of the fashion. She became mostly famous due to performing the role of Summer Roberts in the famous TV show “The Lonely Hearts”. Her relationship with Adam Brody, whom was also performing one of the main roles in the TV show “The Lonely Hearts” lasted for three years, and ended in December 2006. Also she was dating with Hayden Christensen, whom she met while filming the movie “Teleport”, they were dating since December 2008 till June 2010. But in November of the same year the couple restarted their relationship. She was born in LA in one of the wealthiest families in America, since childhood her caring parents and elder brothers were spoiling her a lot. Later when she discovered that she has an acting talent she learned fast how to make them all jumping over her little finger in order to get everything that she wanted. When she was 7 her parents decided to give her a chance to perform in “The wrong guys” and that is how her carrier has begun.
Where Rachel Bilson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rachel Bilson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rachel Bilson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rachel Bilson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rachel Bilson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Jumper - Millie $85M 2008 $32.1M $80.2M
The Last Kiss - Kim $20M 2006 $4.63M $11.6M
New York, I Love You - Molly $14.7M 2009 $381K $1.59M
Unbroken (short) - Rachel 2003
Waiting for Forever - Emma Twist 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sean Connery photo Sean Connery
August 25, 1930
Edinburgh, Scotland, UK
Eric Millegan photo Eric Millegan
August 25, 1974
Hackettstown, New Jersey, USA
Tom Skerritt photo Tom Skerritt
August 25, 1933
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Joanne Whalley photo Joanne Whalley
August 25, 1964
Salford, Manchester, England, UK
Ally Walker photo Ally Walker
August 25, 1961
Tullahoma, Tennessee, USA
Latest Movies
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page