Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Rachel Blanchard
Rachel Blanchard
Advertisement
Rachel Blanchard info
Born: 19 March, 1976
Birth Name: Rachel Louise Blanchard
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Road Trip , Where the Truth Lies , Without a Paddle , Snakes on a Plane , The Rage: Carrie 2 and more.
Watch movies with Rachel Blanchard online
Rachel Blanchard biography

This block contains the information about Rachel Blanchard and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Rachel Blanchard was born in March 1976 in Toronto. Her childhood was filled with art- as the future actress loved the theatre, cinema and good artistic movies. Besides that, her gift- the obvious performing abilities, made her think about the future profession. She was studying in Havergal College which is located in Toronto and was designed for the girls only. Studying was easy for her, besides being gifted Rachel was very hard working, ambitious and had a strong sense of responsibility. At the same time with her addiction to the art she was tending to the different types of sports as well, such as hockey. She was playing it very well and participated in the competitions of the local level. Often her team was on the first place. It is interesting to know that in our time Rachel continues spending each of her free minutes on the hockey field. After graduating the college she went to the Kingston University, which she had to leave due to filming in a TV show. Sometime later she got a professional experience and the beginning actress turned into a real professional who was amazingly original and organic. At first she played in various commercial projects, and also she was entertaining kids in the streets by performing different characters in front of them. As a result she started actively playing in different TV shows, and soon turned to one of the public’s favorites.
Where Rachel Blanchard born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rachel Blanchard was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rachel Blanchard was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rachel Blanchard filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rachel Blanchard acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Snakes on a Plane - Mercedes $33M 2006 $15.2M $34M
Where the Truth Lies - Maureen $25M 2005 $37.7K $872K
The Rage: Carrie 2 - Monica $21M 1999 $7.07M $17.8M
Without a Paddle - Flower $19M 2004 $13.5M $58.2M
Road Trip - Tiffany Henderson $15.6M 2000 $15.5M $68.5M
Sugar & Spice - Hannah Wald $11M 2001 $6.03M $13.3M
Adoration - Rachel $4.7M 2008 $39.4K $294K
Overnight - Jenny $3M 2010
Careless - Cheryl $1.75M 2007
My Uncle Rafael - Michele $650K 2010
Daydream Nation - Ms. Budge 2010
Chasing Holden - T.J. Jensen 2001
This Film Is Not Yet Rated (documentary) - Herself - Actress in 'Where the Truth Lies', The Producers Wish To Thank 2006 $37.8K $302K
Spread - Emily 2009 $123K $250K
Open House - Alice 2010
Nailed - Kelly Sherman 2001
Growing Op - Crystal Connors 2008
On My Own - Tania 1993
Comeback Season - Chloe Pearce 2006
Iron Eagle IV - Kitty Shaw 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Josie Loren photo Josie Loren
March 19, 1987
Miami, Florida, USA
Renée Taylor photo Renée Taylor
March 19, 1933
New York City, New York, USA
Connor Trinneer
March 19, 1969
Walla Walla, Washington, USA
Simon Yam photo Simon Yam
March 19, 1955
Hong Kong
Abby Brammell photo Abby Brammell
March 19, 1979
Kentucky, USA
Latest Movies
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page