Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Rachel Grubb
Rachel Grubb
Advertisement
Rachel Grubb info
Born: 3 June, 1976
Nickname: Celia Cyanide
Awards: 1 win
Known for: A Prairie Home Companion , A Serious Man , Nobody , The Horror Vault Vol.1 , Factotum and more.
Watch movies with Rachel Grubb online
Where Rachel Grubb born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rachel Grubb was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rachel Grubb was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rachel Grubb filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rachel Grubb acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
A Prairie Home Companion - Radio Show Fan (uncredited) $10M 2006 $4.57M $20.3M
A Serious Man - Bar Mitzvah Guest (uncredited) $7M 2009 $251K $9.19M
Nobody - Art student (uncredited) $1M 2009
Factotum - Stand-in (Lily) (uncredited) $1M 2005 $59.2K $808K
The Horror Vault Vol.1 - Shelly (segment "Retina") $750K 2008
Justice - Protestor (uncredited) $740K 2004
The Hagstone Demon - Voice (special vocal effects) $200K 2009
The Completely Remarkable, Utterly Fabulous Transformation of a Regular Joe - Office Worker $125K 2008
Unholy Reunion - Monica Telmig $100K 2009
Horror House - Audition Attendant, Extras Wrangler, Extras Casting $35K 2008
Lie (short) - Lynette 'Squeaky' Fromme $25K 2009
IceBreaker - Bar Patron $20K 2009
Masquerade (short) - Tom's wife, Production Assistant, Executive Producer, Production Designer $12.5K 2010
Strip Club Slasher - Desiree Diamonds $12K 2010
Health Freaks - Willing Freakazoid Addict $10.5K 2009
Cave Women on Mars - Hagra, Gaffer $10K 2008
The Show So Gay - Rachel $10K 2009
Terror Overload - Jill/Ashlyn/Bobbi Rae/clown $10K 2009
Tales of the Dead - Laurie/Nancy/Augmenta, Casting Director $10K 2008
Young Eyes (short) - Producer, Special Thanks, Craft Service $7.5K 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
James Purefoy photo James Purefoy
June 3, 1964
Taunton, Somerset, England, UK
Lalaine photo Lalaine
June 3, 1987
Burbank, California, USA
Bill Paterson
June 3, 1945
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Robert Z'Dar photo Robert Z'Dar
June 3, 1950
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Penelope Wilton
June 3, 1946
Scarborough, North Yorkshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page