joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Advertisement
Rachel Hurd-Wood
Rachel Hurd-Wood
Advertisement
Rachel Hurd-Wood info
Born: 17 August, 1990
Birth Name: Rachel Clare Hurd-Wood
Height: 1.64 (5' 4½")
Awards: 4 nominations
Known for: Solomon Kane , An American Haunting , Tomorrow, When the War Began , Peter Pan , Perfume: The Story of a Murderer and more.
Watch movies with Rachel Hurd-Wood online
Rachel Hurd-Wood biography

This block contains the information about Rachel Hurd-Wood and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Rachel Hurd-Wood was born in the middle of August 1990 in the United Kingdom. She was born in the family of a professional actor and scenario writer. Rachel Hurd-Wood became famous already after her first work in the cinema, after she performed Wendy’s Darling role in the movie directed by Hogan- in “Peter Pan”. When she was thirteen she performed in the thriller by Courtney Solomon which was called “The Ghost of the Red River” in which she performed the character of Betsey Bell. Her partners on the filming set were such amazing actors of the generation like Donald Southerland and Cicey Spacek. While continuing the exploitation of the role of an innocent victim, Rachel also participated in the filming of the novel directed by Patrick Zuskind “The Perfumer- story of a killer”, the release of this was in September 2006. Currently Rachel lives in a mansion located not far away from the capital of the Great Britain together with his parents and brother. Rachel currently is not dating with anyone after her ex relationship that ended very badly, after she saw her fiancée with another woman.
Where Rachel Hurd-Wood born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rachel Hurd-Wood was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rachel Hurd-Wood was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rachel Hurd-Wood filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rachel Hurd-Wood acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Peter Pan - Wendy Darling $100M 2003 $11.1M $48.4M
Perfume: The Story of a Murderer - Laura $65.8M 2006 $55.5K $2.21M
Solomon Kane - Meredith Crowthorn $45M 2009
Tomorrow, When the War Began - Corrie Mackenzie $25M 2010
An American Haunting - Betsy Bell/Entity Voice $14M 2005 $5.78M $16.3M
Dorian Gray - Sibyl Vane 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Larry B. Scott photo Larry B. Scott
August 17, 1961
New York City, New York, USA
David Conrad photo David Conrad
August 17, 1967
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Sean Penn photo Sean Penn
August 17, 1960
Santa Monica, California, USA
Austin Butler photo Austin Butler
August 17, 1991
Anaheim, California, USA
Robert De Niro photo Robert De Niro
August 17, 1943
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page