pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Rachelle Wood
Rachelle Wood
Rachelle Wood info
Born: 11 September, 1984
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Nickname: Chells
Known for: African, Bad Blood... the Hunger , Ghosts of Girlfriends Past , Bad Blood , The Onion Movie and more.
Watch movies with Rachelle Wood online
Rachelle Wood biography

This block contains the information about Rachelle Wood and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Rachelle was born to parents Mark and Judy Wood in Glendale. She attend 9 different schools before the 7th grade and learned to make fast friends.

In 1996, one of Rachelle's friends was on an NBC sitcom called 'Something So Right' and the producers needed a friend for her character, in a few episodes. It was then Rachelle got her first taste of Hollywood, but it didn't leave her hungry for seconds.
Where Rachelle Wood born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rachelle Wood was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rachelle Wood was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rachelle Wood filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rachelle Wood acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bad Blood... the Hunger - Maddie $935K 2009
Bad Blood - Maddie $900K 2006
Ghosts of Girlfriends Past - Brunette Lingerie Model 2009 $15.4M $55.2M
African-American Idol: The Search for the Next Black Leader (short) - Shelly 2003
The Onion Movie - Cockpuncher Entourage 2008
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Harry Connick Jr. photo Harry Connick Jr.
September 11, 1967
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Ariana Richards photo Ariana Richards
September 11, 1979
Healdsburg, California, USA
Tyler Hoechlin photo Tyler Hoechlin
September 11, 1987
Corona, California, USA
Virginia Madsen photo Virginia Madsen
September 11, 1961
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Elizabeth Daily photo Elizabeth Daily
September 11, 1961
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Released: 2014-03-20
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page