Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Rafael Amaya
Rafael Amaya
Advertisement
Rafael Amaya info
Born: 28 February, 1977
Birth Name: José Rafael Amaya Nuñez
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Known for: Fotonovela (video) , The Fighter , 24 cuadros de terror , Sin memoria , Asн del precipicio and more.
Rafael Amaya biography

This block contains the information about Rafael Amaya and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Rafael was born on February 28th of 1977 in the city of Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico, but at age five, Rafael and his family moved to the little town of Tecate, Baja California. Since he was young, he'd been very active in sports, especially in athletics; also, since he was a teenager, he took theater and music classes. After graduating from High School, he traveled to San Diego, California to start his University studies, but he did not finish.
Where Rafael Amaya born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rafael Amaya was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rafael Amaya was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rafael Amaya filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rafael Amaya acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Sin memoria - Actor $3M 2010
Asн del precipicio - Gerardo $1.7M 2006
24 cuadros de terror - Lady Killer $1M 2008
The Fighter - Leone $500K 2009
Fotonovela (video) - Angel $150K 2008
Amor letra por letra - Juliбn 2008
El descubrimiento (short) - Barman, Producer 2009
Desnudos - Pablo 2004
Se jodiу la Navidad (short) - Hombre en la fiesta 2009
Rock Marн - Pablo 2010
Dнas extraсos (short) - Actor 2009
Me importas tъ... y tъ - Actor 2009
Pepe & Santo vs. America - Julio, Associate Producer 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rae Dawn Chong photo Rae Dawn Chong
February 28, 1961
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Rory Cochrane photo Rory Cochrane
February 28, 1972
Syracuse, New York, USA
Sarah Bolger photo Sarah Bolger
February 28, 1991
Dublin, Ireland
Bernadette Peters photo Bernadette Peters
February 28, 1948
Queens, New York, USA
Robert Sean Leonard photo Robert Sean Leonard
February 28, 1969
Westwood, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page